EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
York
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Northampton
  • Ollie Pearce 85'
  • Joe O'Brien Whitmarsh 10'

York`s LNER Community Stadium

York3-4-2-1

Manager: Scott Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ Joseph Rabole Felix ▼ Jeff King
  • 59′▲ Joey Grey ▼ jovan malcolm
  • 73′▲ Alex Hunt ▼ Frankie Maguire
  • 73′▲ Ryan Fallowfield ▼ Jack Hunt

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. McNally21—1100006.746.6
R. Fallowfield291741000106.887.0
Z. Johnson21183800007.057.0
M. Kitching301881100106.566.7
J. Felix261621101006.745.9
A. Hunt251701101007.076.3
O. Banks331911110307.046.3
H. Boyes241761126107.216.0
J. Grey221761111207.076.9
A. Newby301731161007.186.2
O. Pearce301741164206.908.2
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000—0.0
J. King30178902006.086.8
J. Hunt35175400106.716.7
A. Palmer33185100006.590.0
A. Read261781001106.570.0
F. Maguire22175500106.296.1
J. Malcolm23—830016.686.4

Northampton

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ Janoi Donacien ▼ Max Dyche
  • 70′▲ Joe O'Brien Whitmarsh ▼ Tyrese Fornah
  • 70′▲ M. Warhurst ▼ Nathaniel Opoku
  • 81′▲ josh powell ▼ James Maxwell
  • 81′▲ Owen Dale ▼ Sam Hoskins

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Z. Jeacock241911000006.366.2
J. Donacien32183600007.006.6
E. Moore281961001007.106.9
J. Guthrie331911010106.886.8
J. Powell20—400206.796.2
J. Wormleighton22—900106.977.0
L. Evans31185701116.826.6
C. Lemonheigh-Evans28179800006.456.1
J. O'Brien Whitmarsh20173921006.897.9
O. Dale27175600006.556.9
M. Warhurst19181910106.376.3
J. Dadge21—00000—0.0
J. Maxwell24179900106.606.7
M. Dyche22—500204.326.7
E. List28178400106.380.0
T. Fornah26181800205.346.5
N. Opoku24183710006.516.4
S. Hoskins32173900006.436.5