EL2EL2 · Matchday 8
York
3–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Gillingham
  • J. Grey 2'
  • J. Malcolm 75'
  • O. Pearce 79'
  • Zane Albarus 70'

York`s LNER Community Stadium

York3-4-2-1

Manager: Scott Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 57′▲ A. Newby ▼ J. Malcolm
  • 80′▲ O. Banks ▼ J. King
  • 81′▲ J. Felix ▼ A. Read
  • 81′▲ J. Grey ▼ F. Maguire

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. McNally21—1100006.746.3
R. Fallowfield291741000106.887.2
Z. Johnson21183800007.057.6
M. Kitching301881100106.567.2
J. Felix261621101006.747.2
O. Banks331911110307.047.5
A. Hunt251701101007.078.3
H. Boyes241761126107.217.5
J. Grey221761111207.077.9
A. Newby301731161007.186.9
O. Pearce301741164206.907.2
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000——
J. King30178902006.086.9
J. Hunt35175400106.71—
A. Palmer33185100006.59—
A. Read261781001106.576.7
F. Maguire22175500106.296.3
J. Malcolm23—830016.687.3

Gillingham3-4-3

Manager: Gareth Ainsworth

Substitutions

  • 19′▲ W. Goodwin ▼ Z. Albarus
  • 31′▲ E. King ▼ G. McCleary
  • 65′▲ A. Smith ▼ J. Daley
  • 65′▲ R. Hale ▼ B. Dack
  • 65′▲ L. Dobbs ▼ S. Kendall

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
O. Wright—————————
A. Smith241921201106.567.2
O. Beckles341881210206.966.3
L. Dobbs19—1110306.226.5
N. Freeman301801203006.966.6
J. Brophy311801231207.396.6
R. McKenzie271841100406.666.2
E. King23—401106.776.6
R. Hale271761251306.846.2
W. Goodwin23185700106.576.5
H. Waldock191731101106.425.9
R. Luthra2319500000——
J. Daley19—700205.656.0
B. Dack32175400006.436.2
C. Antwi24177300006.83—
Z. Albarus—————————
G. McCleary38188901206.556.2
S. Kendall18—920005.886.2