EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
York
3–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Bristol Rovers
  • A. Newby 60'
  • H. Boyes 63', 80'
  • C. Mola 30'
  • T. Leigh 78' (pen)

York`s LNER Community Stadium

York3-4-2-1

Manager: Scott Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 43′▲ D. Akinyemi ▼ A. Newby
  • 69′▲ A. Hunt ▼ A. Read
  • 83′▲ H. Boyes ▼ Z. Medley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. McNally21—1100006.746.9
M. Williams26188500305.786.9
Z. Johnson21183800007.057.2
M. Kitching301881100106.565.9
J. Felix261621101006.747.2
O. Banks331911110307.047.2
A. Hunt251701101007.076.9
H. Boyes241761126107.218.5
J. Grey221761111207.077.6
O. Pearce301741164206.906.3
D. Akinyemi28183100006.206.2
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000——
Z. Medley25195500006.756.6
C. McArthur20188100006.60—
R. Fallowfield291741000106.88—
J. King30178902006.08—
A. Read261781001106.576.3
A. Newby301731161007.188.3

Bristol Rovers3-4-1-2

Manager: Steve Evans

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ R. Smallwood ▼ T. Leigh
  • 68′▲ J. Quigley ▼ R. Russell-Denny
  • 84′▲ S. Forde ▼ B. Kamwa

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
B. Young231911201006.196.2
K. Gough19—600306.436.0
K. Balmer251831201406.796.5
R. Harbottle25187600106.555.6
M. Southam-Hales29175100006.906.9
R. Smallwood351801000105.726.7
C. Mola241841211306.627.2
J. Sparkes25177510005.847.5
S. Forde211741200406.387.3
F. Cavegn231781131006.846.6
J. Quigley29191800006.657.3
C. Binns20—00000——
A. Kilgour27178300004.82—
T. Leigh25185721226.557.2
B. Kamwa251881130106.506.5
R. Russell-Denny19178901005.856.5
J. Aitchison25180600006.58—
M. Rijks2218000000——