EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
York
1–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Accrington
  • Ollie Pearce 90'
  • Josh Woods 61'

York`s LNER Community Stadium

York3-4-2-1

Manager: S. Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Alex Newby ▼ Frankie Maguire
  • 63′▲ Jeff King ▼ Joseph Rabole Felix
  • 63′▲ Jack Hunt ▼ Ryan Fallowfield
  • 73′▲ Ollie Banks ▼ Hiram Boateng
  • 73′▲ Alex Hunt ▼ Arthur Read

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Alfie Shane McNally21—1100006.746.8
J. Hunt35175400106.716.7
Z. Johnson21183800007.056.8
M. Kitching301881100106.567.0
J. King30178902006.086.3
A. Hunt251701101007.076.6
O. Banks331911110307.046.7
H. Boyes241761126107.217.1
J. Grey221761111207.076.9
A. Newby301731161007.186.0
O. Pearce301741164206.907.9
H. Boateng29183100006.406.4
R. Fallowfield291741000106.886.2
J. Felix261621101006.746.5
F. Maguire22175500106.296.4
A. Read261781001106.576.5
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000—0.0
M. Williams26188500305.780.0

Accrington3-4-1-2

Manager: J. Doolan

Substitutions

  • 80′▲ Charlie Warren ▼ Conor Grant
  • 88′▲ Stefan Mols ▼ Charlie·Brown

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Moulden231901200006.847.3
D. Love311791101306.936.6
D. Matthews251901110416.697.0
J. Anderson24188100406.876.7
C. O'Brien21181902106.676.3
Stefan Mols26178924207.087.7
Aidan Borland18177500106.616.5
D. Tutonda301801000306.797.2
T. Walton27—1011306.586.8
C. Warren22—720006.636.4
J. Woods25—1161507.197.8
T. Moore26193300104.750.0
C. Grant30184500006.476.2
C. Brown26—200006.556.5
Oliver Smith—————————
J. Smith20—00000—0.0
J. Rogerson21—00000—0.0