J1J1 · Matchday 11
Yokohama FM
2–2
Full timeHT 1–0
Tokyo Verdy
  • Ryo Miyaichi 23'
  • Daiya Tono 50'
  • Kanya Fujimoto 73'
  • Goki Yamada 90+3'

Japan National Stadium

Yokohama FM4-2-3-1

Manager: S. Corica

Substitutions

  • 6′▲ Kei Chinen ▼ Riku Yamane
  • 65′▲ Jordy Croux ▼ Tomoki Kondo
  • 65′▲ Daiya Tono ▼ Jun Amano
  • 65′▲ Takuto Kimura ▼ Toichi Suzuki
  • 79′▲ Jun Amano ▼ Takuya Kida

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
H. Iikura39181600006.946.8
T. Kimura25—500106.757.1
J. Quiñónes281871110107.026.6
K. Suwama221861100206.896.8
T. Inoue23183911006.846.9
K. Chinen301771100106.866.1
K. Matsumura21—1104106.847.2
R. Miyaichi331811020006.717.2
D. Tono26166210007.077.5
J. Croux31172900206.596.6
K. Tanimura27—1161106.906.3
Tevis Gabriel19177100003.440.0
R. Yamane22173810006.826.5
J. Amano341751002106.336.0
T. Deng2818100000—0.0
T. Kida31170600205.516.2
T. Kondo241721102206.876.5
R. Nitta22174810005.940.0
Park Il-Gyu36180100003.810.0
T. Suzuki25165700106.406.2

Tokyo Verdy3-4-2-1

Manager: N. Soma

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Kazunari Ichimi ▼ Soma Kanda
  • 61′▲ Kaito Suzuki ▼ Yosuke Uchida
  • 61′▲ Kosuke Saito ▼ Koki Morita
  • 72′▲ Cho Yu-Min ▼ Maaya Sako
  • 86′▲ Issei Kumatoriya ▼ Goki Yamada

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Matheus Vidotto321891100106.645.9
K. Suzuki231821100306.355.8
N. Hayashi271811020006.566.0
Cho Yu-Min29182200005.996.3
K. Fujimoto27176410106.596.6
K. Saito28170700006.556.0
R. Hirakawa251761000106.536.0
S. Mizoguchi21174912206.736.1
Y. Arai221661010106.646.5
I. Kumatoriya221641000006.516.4
K. Ichimi28182801206.516.8
Kim Hyun-Woo24178000003.200.0
Y. Matsuhashi24172800005.250.0
K. Morita25167301006.356.2
Y. Nagasawa2918500000—0.0
M. Sako23193500006.556.2
K. Shibato30180500005.450.0
Y. Uchida23—600005.706.3
G. Yamada25170310005.258.2
S. Kanda20178500006.476.4