EL1EL1 · Matchday 8
Wycombe
2–2
Full timeHT 0–0
Reading
  • Jayden Wareham 61'
  • Danny Ings 90'
  • Paudie O’Connor 47'
  • Jacob Brown 80'

Adams Park

Wycombe3-1-4-2

Manager: Tom Hounsell

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Cauley Woodrow ▼ Samuel Parker
  • 72′▲ Ewan Henderson ▼ Danny Ings
  • 82′▲ Dan Casey ▼ Silko Thomas
  • 82′▲ Caolan Boyd-Munce ▼ Aaron Morley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joe Wildsmith30183100002.106.3
Connor Taylor241831110006.857.5
Steve Cook34185800006.886.9
Dan Casey28185620105.206.3
Josh Scowen321781100006.888.7
Fred Onyedinma291851132106.987.2
Ewan Henderson251861114506.908.5
Caolan Boyd-Munce251831101106.766.7
Daniel Harvie271811011406.886.7
Cauley Woodrow311841022106.627.0
Jayden Wareham22177750107.127.3
Samuel Parker19178700006.666.0
Danny Ings33178110007.207.2
Aaron Morley25174903006.226.6
Silko Thomas21—601004.966.7
Mikki van Sas2119300000——
Jack Grimmer31184920106.40—
Luke Leahy33178400006.47—

Reading4-2-3-1

Manager: Leam Richardson

Substitutions

  • 74′▲ Kyreece Lisbie ▼ Randell Williams
  • 75′▲ Paddy Lane ▼ Daniel Kyerewaa
  • 75′▲ Jack Marriott ▼ Jacob Brown
  • 84′▲ Josh Stokes ▼ Jamie Reid

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joel Pereira301881000106.947.0
Udoka Godwin-Malife251801011006.916.3
Paudie O’Connor281911010207.007.5
Benn Ward22188910106.986.9
Haydon Roberts23175801406.576.5
Lewis Wing301851001007.136.6
Liam Fraser27185400004.406.3
Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.826.2
Josh Stokes21—602006.736.7
Paddy Lane241771011106.836.6
Jack Marriott31173780007.546.9
Randell Williams291741001106.646.5
Daniel Kyerewaa24173801005.806.5
Jacob Brown271781041006.797.2
Jamie Reid31181800006.396.3
Jack Stevens2818800000——
Conor Masterson27185100006.90—
Luke Howard19—00000——