EL1EL1 · Matchday 2
Wycombe
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Plymouth
  • Connor Taylor 76'
  • Will Evans 25'

Adams Park

Wycombe4-2-3-1

Manager: Michael Duff

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Junior Quitirna ▼ Cauley Woodrow
  • 57′▲ Jamie Mullins ▼ Emre Tezgel
  • 68′▲ Josh Scowen ▼ Caolan Boyd-Munce
  • 68′▲ Jack Grimmer ▼ Samuel Parker
  • 82′▲ Fred Onyedinma ▼ Aaron Morley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Conor Hazard271981000006.676.9
Jack Grimmer31184920106.407.0
Connor Taylor241831110006.858.0
Steve Cook34185800006.887.2
Daniel Harvie271811011406.887.9
Ewan Henderson251861114506.907.7
Josh Scowen321781100006.886.7
Junior Quitirna25170400006.416.3
Jamie Mullins21—300005.077.0
Silko Thomas21—601004.967.2
Fred Onyedinma291851132106.986.3
Cauley Woodrow311841022106.626.3
Emre Tezgel20182600006.406.5
Samuel Parker19178700006.666.9
Caolan Boyd-Munce251831101106.766.9
Aaron Morley25174903006.226.9
Mikki van Sas2119300000——
Dan Casey28185620105.20—

Plymouth4-4-2

Manager: Tom Cleverley

Substitutions

  • 9′▲ Malachi Boateng ▼ Bradley Ibrahim
  • 64′▲ Xavier Amaechi ▼ Caleb Watts
  • 70′▲ Julio Pleguezuelo ▼ Alex Mitchell

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Murphy Cooper23—1200006.597.6
Wes Harding291811200206.606.7
Mathias Ross25190800306.566.5
Julio Pleguezuelo28180911106.067.3
Alex Hartridge26185801006.476.9
Xavier Amaechi24179920106.886.9
Malachi Boateng23182200006.306.3
Harvey White241711221007.086.3
Ronan Curtis291821212206.616.9
Will Evans281851230306.446.9
Aribim Pepple231851140106.555.9
Bradley Ibrahim21—1202206.607.3
Caleb Watts231731121006.676.5
Alex Mitchell241911200006.726.2
James Storer2119600000——
Caleb Roberts20—00000——
Matthew Sorinola241731000106.49—
Tegan Finn1718000000——