EL1EL1 · Matchday 11
Wycombe
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Notts County
  • Max Sanders 44' (og)
  • Fred Onyedinma 86'

    Adams Park

    Wycombe3-5-2

    Manager: T. Hounsell

    Substitutions

    • 70′▲ Jamie Mullins ▼ Junior Quitirna
    • 83′▲ Cauley Woodrow ▼ Ewan Henderson
    • 89′▲ Caolan Boyd-Munce ▼ Luke Leahy

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    C. Hazard271981000006.676.0
    J. Grimmer31184920106.406.6
    A. Hagelskjær28192501006.737.5
    C. Taylor241831110006.857.7
    F. Onyedinma291851132106.988.2
    C. Boyd-Munce251831101106.767.2
    J. Scowen321781100006.887.1
    Jamie Mullins21—300005.076.7
    D. Harvie271811011406.887.4
    C. Woodrow311841022106.626.4
    J. Wareham22177750107.126.2
    D. Casey28185620105.200.0
    E. Henderson251861114506.906.8
    L. Leahy33178400006.476.8
    A. Morley25174903006.220.0
    Armando Quitirna25170400006.416.5
    Silko Amari Otieno Thomas21—601004.960.0
    J. Wildsmith30183100002.100.0

    Notts County3-4-2-1

    Manager: M. Paterson

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Lucas Ness ▼ Ishé Samuels-Smith
    • 61′▲ Max Sanders ▼ Scott Robertson
    • 62′▲ Jack Evans ▼ Conor·Grant
    • 62′▲ lee ndlovu ▼ D. Kanu
    • 62′▲ Rory Finneran ▼ Matt Palmer

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Gibbons271751000205.996.5
    L. Ness23—1000206.805.9
    R. McDonald33188300106.616.6
    J. Bedeau261841000306.355.8
    J. Gibbons271751000205.996.5
    M. Sanders26176300106.045.2
    J. Evans25173900206.426.4
    N. Tsaroulla261781003006.705.5
    C. Roberts281731011006.846.0
    R. Finneran17—811206.926.0
    L. Ndlovu31178300006.506.1
    C. Grant241851010206.736.3
    D. Kanu21—710106.446.2
    Maziar Kouhyar28180300005.000.0
    D. Lipsiuc20—810205.980.0
    M. Palmer30178300006.576.7
    S. Robertson24185400206.726.5
    I. Samuels-Smith19186600006.846.2