DFBDFB
Wolfsburg
1–0
Full timeHT 1–0
RB Leipzig
  • V. Černý 14'
  • Yussuf Poulsen 56'

VOLKSWAGEN ARENA

  1. FTFull time: Wolfsburg 1–0 RB Leipzig.
  2. 90+7′Yellow card for Mohamed Simakan (RB Leipzig) — foul.
  3. 86′Substitution for RB Leipzig: L. Openda comes on for Fábio Carvalho.
  4. 84′Yellow card for Kevin Paredes (Wolfsburg) — foul.
  5. 82′Yellow card for Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg) — time wasting.
  6. 81′Substitution for Wolfsburg: A. Vranckx comes on for M. Arnold.
  7. 81′Substitution for Wolfsburg: J. Kamiński comes on for L. Majer.
  8. 80′Substitution for RB Leipzig: A. Haidara comes on for C. Baumgartner.
  9. 74′Substitution for Wolfsburg: R. Baku comes on for J. Mæhle.
  10. 74′Substitution for Wolfsburg: Tiago Tomás comes on for J. Wind.
  11. 73′Substitution for RB Leipzig: T. Werner comes on for B. Šeško.
  12. 73′Substitution for RB Leipzig: X. Schlager comes on for K. Kampl.
  13. 73′Substitution for RB Leipzig: C. Lukeba comes on for M. Simakan.
  14. 70′Yellow card for Ridle Baku (Wolfsburg) — foul.
  15. 65′Substitution for Wolfsburg: V. Černý comes on for K. Paredes.
  16. 64′Yellow card for Castello Lukeba (RB Leipzig) — foul.
  17. 56′Red card! Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig) is sent off — foul.
  18. 56′Yellow card for Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig) — foul.
  19. 52′Yellow card for Aster Vranckx (Wolfsburg) — handball.
  20. 45+2′Yellow card for Xaver Schlager (RB Leipzig) — foul.
  21. 43′Yellow card for Maxence Lacroix (Wolfsburg) — foul.
  22. 42′Yellow card for Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig) — foul.
  23. 14′Goal! V. Černý scores for Wolfsburg, set up by Tiago Tomás.
  24. Kick-off.