DFBDFB
Wolfsburg
0–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Holstein Kiel
  • Jenson Seelt 36'
  • A. Bernhardsson 42' (pen)

Volkswagen Arena

Wolfsburg4-2-3-1

Manager: Dieter Hecking

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ A. Skov Olsen ▼ A. Daghim
  • 46′▲ D. Pejcinovic ▼ P. Wimmer
  • 73′▲ A. Zehnter ▼ J. Maehle
  • 89′▲ Vini Souza ▼ B. Dardai

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Muller32192100107.007.0
S. Kumbedi20175100006.506.5
J. Seelt22192100115.905.9
K. Koulierakis22188200006.906.9
A. Zehnter21180100106.306.3
M. Arnold31184200007.707.7
Vini Souza26187200206.506.5
A. Skov Olsen26187200006.206.2
C. Eriksen————————6.7
M. Amoura26170100107.007.0
D. Pejcinovic20188200006.906.9
P. Pervan3819400000——
B. Dardai19188200006.606.6
L. Majer2717810000——
A. Daghim20189100006.506.5
J. Maehle28185200006.906.9
M. Angely1819000000——
Y. Gerhardt3118410000——
M. Svanberg2618510000——
P. Wimmer24182200107.007.0

Holstein Kiel3-4-2-1

Manager: Tim Walter

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ L. Rosenboom ▼ I. Nekic
  • 63′▲ A. Kapralik ▼ P. Harres
  • 78′▲ S. Schwab ▼ R. Wagner
  • 78′▲ A. Bernhardsson ▼ L. Koster
  • 89′▲ M. Knudsen ▼ M. Ivezic

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Weiner26189400007.307.2
D. Zec25188400206.956.3
C. Johansson————————6.9
M. Komenda————————7.2
L. Rosenboom23190200106.606.2
M. Knudsen24186300106.506.3
S. Schwab35183401006.856.9
J. Tolkin23170410107.407.5
A. Bernhardsson27185220007.707.2
J. Therkelsen22184401106.756.3
A. Kapralik23173300006.907.7
J. Krumrey22193100007.00—
F. Roslyng20—00000——
M. Ivezic24191300106.536.7
I. Nekic25184400107.036.6
P. Harres23193410006.756.3
M. Muller23188200006.40—
N. Niehoff21187300006.50—
R. Wagner22181200006.706.9
L. Koster22189200006.306.3