EL1EL1 · Matchday 11
Wigan
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Reading
  • Scott Hogan 71'

    DW Stadium

    Wigan3-4-2-1

    Manager: G. Caldwell

    Substitutions

    • 67′▲ Reggie Walsh ▼ Christian Saydee
    • 78′▲ Bradley Burrowes ▼ Jon Mellish
    • 78′▲ Scott Hogan ▼ Sonny Tufail Perkins
    • 85′▲ Connor Barrett ▼ Fraser Murray

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Whitworth21179700007.388.7
    J. Chilokoa-Mullen21—400006.497.3
    J. Carragher23192800506.497.2
    F. Burns22191900306.917.7
    C. Barrett23—1000206.386.6
    Charlie Gray19—700406.586.6
    J. Weir231861020306.816.8
    Archie Harris21166800106.387.4
    R. Walsh17—900206.556.4
    B. Burrows17—601006.597.1
    S. Hogan33178510006.547.8
    K'Marni Miller20—100004.880.0
    F. Murray26183900016.326.7
    C. Saydee23184210004.846.5
    S. Perkins21178910005.686.8
    C. Sze22185500105.540.0
    J. Walsh23185300003.180.0
    J. Mellish281881001206.387.0

    Reading4-1-3-2

    Manager: L. Richardson

    Substitutions

    • 77′▲ Jamie Reid ▼ Jacob Brown
    • 77′▲ Andy Rinomhota ▼ Charlie Savage
    • 82′▲ Haydon Roberts ▼ Randell Williams

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Joel Pereira301881000106.946.7
    U. Godwin-Malife251801011006.917.1
    P. O'Connor281911010207.006.8
    J. Dorsett23185301006.476.5
    H. Roberts23175801406.576.1
    A. Rinomhota28175900306.616.4
    Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.826.4
    L. Wing301851001007.137.2
    P. Lane241771011106.835.7
    J. Stokes21—602006.736.5
    J. Reid31181800006.396.2
    J. Brown271781041006.796.3
    L. Fraser27185400004.400.0
    J. Knight2818500000—0.0
    D. Kyerewaa24173801005.800.0
    C. Savage22182700106.666.3
    J. Stevens2517500000—0.0
    R. Williams291741001106.646.6