EL1EL1 · Matchday 4
Wigan
3–1
Full timeHT 1–0
MK Dons
  • Jensen Weir 36', 74'
  • Max Power 48'
  • Aaron Collins 81'

The Brick Community Stadium

Wigan3-4-2-1

Manager: Gary Caldwell

Substitutions

  • 22′▲ Luke Harris ▼ Reggie Walsh
  • 66′▲ Charlie Gray ▼ Connor Barrett
  • 66′▲ Finley Burns ▼ Jon Mellish
  • 74′▲ Dara Costelloe ▼ Bradley Burrowes

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joe Whitworth21179700007.388.2
James Carragher23192800506.496.5
Finley Burns22191900306.917.0
Morgan Fox32185600006.707.3
Jensen Weir231861020306.818.6
Max Power32181811207.219.0
Charlie Gray19—700406.587.3
Fraser Murray26183900016.326.6
Dara Costelloe23—701206.676.5
Luke Harris20177300006.436.7
Sonny Perkins21178910005.686.7
Reggie Walsh17—900206.556.2
Connor Barrett23—1000206.386.2
Jon Mellish281881001206.386.7
Bradley Burrowes17—601006.596.9
Joe Walsh23185300003.18—
Archie Harris21166800106.38—
Chris Sze22185500105.54—

MK Dons3-1-4-2

Manager: Paul Warne

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Ben Wiles ▼ Alex Gilbey
  • 46′▲ Jack Sanders ▼ Marvin Ekpiteta
  • 64′▲ Sam Nombe ▼ Aaron Collins
  • 64′▲ Daniel Barlaser ▼ Dan Crowley
  • 64′▲ Ryan Barnett ▼ Samuel Silvera

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Craig McGillivray32188500007.324.9
Charlie Goode30196910106.786.5
Jack Sanders26193600106.456.6
Curtis Nelson32183810006.836.3
Daniel Barlaser28184701006.257.7
Ryan Barnett26180400007.057.0
Ben Wiles26172901006.546.3
Ryan Wintle281651001206.796.5
Cohen Bramall291781000206.546.7
Sam Nombe271801000106.648.2
Callum Paterson31183711106.546.3
Marvin Ekpiteta30193900306.476.2
Alex Gilbey31183810406.546.5
Dan Crowley28174601005.767.2
Samuel Silvera25173601006.376.9
Aaron Collins281781071207.317.3
Will Dennis25188500006.56—
Gethin Jones30178800005.72—