EL2EL2 · Matchday 7
Walsall
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Port Vale
  • J. Connolly 45'
  • A. Dallas 89'

    Bescot Stadium

    Walsall4-2-3-1

    Manager: Lee Grant

    Substitutions

    • 17′▲ A. Evans ▼ L. Simper
    • 70′▲ T. Sodje ▼ A. Dallas
    • 85′▲ R. Smith ▼ C. Crew
    • 85′▲ C. Clarke ▼ A. Adomah

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Ward22—1101007.316.6
    E. Ahui22—1101416.817.7
    D. Skura23—1001107.167.0
    J. Connolly24—1020307.248.2
    M. Hancock221771101007.056.9
    I. Moore19—1110306.937.3
    S. Sprangler301821100406.717.0
    C. Clarke22—902006.626.6
    A. Evans27186300006.806.6
    R. Smith23—1122107.066.6
    T. Sodje22—1020206.766.3
    T. Wooster20—00000——
    R. Leak27191500006.70—
    J. Furlong23178200006.33—
    C. Crew191851000306.586.3
    L. Simper241811100206.637.5
    A. Adomah38185500004.306.3
    A. Dallas261781111006.677.3

    Port Vale3-5-2

    Manager: Jon Brady

    Substitutions

    • 46′▲ O. Lynch ▼ M. Watters
    • 61′▲ G. Byers ▼ O. Hernandez
    • 61′▲ B. Waine ▼ G. Hall
    • 61′▲ K. Dempsey ▼ R. Walters
    • 73′▲ Kyle John ▼ J. Moon

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Marosi32193400007.257.7
    Kyle John24—500006.597.3
    L. Montsma27191600105.646.2
    C. Hall321931000006.696.3
    J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.846.2
    K. Dempsey301781010306.736.5
    G. Byers29180720206.827.0
    B. Garrity28183900306.476.3
    J. Headley24176901106.676.9
    O. Lynch20—1010006.315.9
    B. Waine24179700006.346.3
    K. Moseley18—00000——
    J. Moon25186400206.426.3
    C. Humphreys27185800206.60—
    O. Hernandez321721010006.926.5
    G. Hall21175900206.366.2
    R. Walters20—800005.846.7
    M. Watters26188400006.426.3