EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Walsall
3–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Oldham
  • Taione Richard Evumena Sodje 21'
  • Aaron Pressley 26', 58' (pen)
  • Elicha Ahui 61'

    Bescot Stadium

    Walsall4-2-3-1

    Manager: Lee Grant

    Substitutions

    • 63′▲ Courtney Alphonso Clarke ▼ Ryan Leak
    • 63′▲ Charlie Crew ▼ Sven Sprangler
    • 68′▲ James Furlong ▼ Mason·Hancock
    • 68′▲ Aaron Pressley ▼ Reece Smith
    • 79′▲ Taione Richard Evumena Sodje ▼ Andrew Dallas

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Ward22—1101007.318.0
    E. Ahui22—1101416.816.1
    D. Skura23—1001107.168.2
    J. Connolly24—1020307.247.5
    J. Furlong23178200006.337.1
    C. Crew191851000306.586.6
    Isaac Moore19—1110306.936.7
    L. Simper241811100206.636.2
    Taione Richard Evumena Sodje22—1020206.767.9
    Courtney Clarke22—902006.626.5
    A. Pressley241941070007.198.2
    A. Adomah38185500004.300.0
    A. Dallas261781111006.677.1
    M. Hancock221771101007.057.2
    R. Leak27191500006.707.0
    R. Smith23—1122107.066.9
    S. Sprangler301821100406.716.9
    Tom Wooster20—00000—0.0

    Oldham4-2-3-1

    Manager: M. Mellon

    Substitutions

    • 51′▲ Tom Pett ▼ Mike·Fondop-Talum
    • 70′▲ Donervorn Daniels ▼ Gus Scott-Morriss

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Hudson271931100206.635.8
    W. Sutton23188300006.596.8
    D. Daniels321861000106.666.0
    E. Monthe30194800005.866.5
    J. Robson281701122306.745.4
    O. Norburn331851101406.976.2
    K. Appiah-Forson24—1111006.495.8
    K. Drummond25—1110106.585.9
    T. Pett34173800005.756.1
    F. Fawunmi19—1022206.895.9
    C. Kavanagh221831154107.026.9
    M. Fondop-Talum321901111007.036.4
    O. Hammond23179201004.360.0
    Wilson Wilson—————————
    L. Temple20—400103.630.0
    G. Scott-Morriss281841000015.666.0
    Kai Payne21—300003.830.0
    Thomas Daniel Hill23—100003.060.0