EL2EL2 · Matchday 2
Walsall
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Grimsby

Bescot Stadium

Walsall4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Grant

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ A. Dallas ▼ R. Smith
  • 80′▲ E. Ahui ▼ R. Browne
  • 80′▲ I. Moore ▼ C. Crew
  • 80′▲ L. Simper ▼ T. Sodje
  • 90′▲ C. Clarke ▼ A. Adomah

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Ward22—1101007.317.2
E. Ahui22—1101416.817.6
D. Skura23—1001107.166.9
J. Connolly24—1020307.246.5
M. Hancock221771101007.056.7
I. Moore19—1110306.936.9
S. Sprangler301821100406.717.2
L. Simper241811100206.637.7
C. Clarke22—902006.627.0
A. Dallas261781111006.676.5
A. Pressley241941070007.196.6
T. Wooster20—00000——
H. Burke23—410007.50—
R. Browne22188200006.906.9
C. Crew191851000306.586.3
A. Adomah38185500004.30—
R. Smith23—1122107.066.9
T. Sodje22—1020206.766.5

Grimsby4-1-4-1

Manager: David Artell

Substitutions

  • 70′▲ A. Cook ▼ I. Morgan
  • 80′▲ C. Doyle ▼ R. Reynolds

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Pym301831000106.777.7
H. Rodgers291881211106.816.6
M. Kacurri201831100306.817.6
C. McJannet271731000207.187.6
J. Sweeney241781001106.837.0
G. D. Turi241841011107.087.3
J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.7
K. Green281841242306.866.6
C. Doyle20—1010106.547.0
C. Vernam291701202306.947.2
A. Cook351851120106.626.7
S. Auton19185100006.50—
S. Lavelle2918800000——
J. Foulkes22186300006.49—
R. Reynolds20180800004.906.3
H. Brown18—00000——
K. Catchpole17—00000——
I. Morgan191821212006.676.7