NED2NED2 · Matchday 12
Volendam
6–2
Full timeHT 3–1
Jong Utrecht
  • Henk Veerman 32' (pen), 39', 41'
  • Frederik Ihler 53', 66'
  • Y. Jaber el Maftahi 80'
  • Emmanuel Chigozie Owen 17'
  • Massien Ghaddari 46'

Kras Stadion

Volendam4-3-3

Manager: E. van de Looi

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Henk Veerman ▼ Frederik Ihler
  • 60′▲ Nordin Bukala ▼ Deron Payne
  • 60′▲ Hidde Jurjus ▼ Roy Steur
  • 79′▲ Precious ugwu ▼ D. Bisschops
  • 87′▲ Y. Jaber el Maftahi ▼ Kayden Wolff

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
H. Jurjus31189700007.268.2
N. Bukala201681210306.836.7
Luca Blondeau19—1210206.826.8
M. Amevor341911200206.636.3
P. Ugwu191921201206.726.5
D. Huisman231891210206.896.4
R. Niemeijer301781252006.746.3
A. Plat271781221106.986.7
N. Doodeman291731217106.996.8
H. Veerman3420112132007.619.2
Y. el Maftahi18—723007.329.4
Miguel Opoku Agyemang—————————
M. Belfqih18—301003.410.0
Dean Bisschops20—300102.726.2
F. Ihler22—831105.978.5
J. Haakmat22—500103.320.0
D. Payne23182600004.796.0
Kayden Wolff19186901005.356.5
R. Steur20192600003.775.4
Jesper Tielemans20—300001.860.0
D. Vlak24—00000—0.0
M. van der Horst2018200000—0.0

Jong Utrecht4-2-3-1

Manager: Omar Rziki

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Jaygo van Ommeren ▼ Driss Laaouina
  • 71′▲ Ferdinand Pohl ▼ Richie Omorowa
  • 71′▲ Jamie Schuldes ▼ tijn boggende den
  • 77′▲ Emmanuel Chigozie Owen ▼ Kenji Goes

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
K. Gadellaa22206400007.296.0
Yousri Sbai21—801006.935.7
J. Schuldes18—1110206.675.8
W. Kooy20185821107.126.1
Viggo Plantinga17—1101406.315.5
J. van Ommeren17—400006.666.4
F. Pohl18—500006.746.2
E. C. Owen18—950106.827.4
Massien Ghaddari201701132206.788.1
Bjorn Menzo181831132006.868.2
N. Dundas21188720216.446.3
A. Aslani19—00000—0.0
Noël Beulens17—200006.170.0
Justin Eversen19—00000—0.0
Kenji Goes18—400103.895.8
Matyas Havelka19—300003.350.0
D. Laaouina16—1102006.716.2
R. Omorowa21181700006.296.3
L. Rietveld17—800005.540.0
M. Tsankov18—00000—0.0
Tijn den Boggende191891002006.506.5