DFBDFB
Bochum
0–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Stuttgart
  • Philipp Strompf 45+1'
  • P. Strompf 12' (og)
  • D. Undav 47'

Vonovia Ruhrstadion

Bochum5-4-1

Manager: Dieter-Klaus Hecking

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ C. Lenz ▼ E. Masovic
  • 46′▲ F. Onyeka ▼ M. Kwarteng
  • 60′▲ F. Alfa-Ruprecht ▼ K. Koscierski
  • 60′▲ L. Morgalla ▼ F. Passlack
  • 76′▲ K. Watjen ▼ P. Hofmann

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Horn32192300106.976.3
L. Morgalla21186200006.305.6
N. Loosli28186310007.406.3
I. Sissoko28193200006.406.5
P. Strompf27195200016.304.9
M. Wittek30173300006.976.5
F. Alfa-Ruprecht19175201006.406.5
C. Lenz19190301107.006.5
M. Pannewig21195300106.706.7
K. Watjen35174301106.836.3
F. Onyeka18187200006.356.5
N. Thiede2618600000——
K. Koscierski18179200006.406.5
E. Masovic27189200006.806.7
F. Passlack27170300106.836.7
R. Rosch2618200000——
M. Kwarteng27175200006.906.5
P. Hofmann32195300106.506.6
M. Obafemi25169100006.30—
I. Sissoko3019200000——

Stuttgart3-4-2-1

Manager: Sebastian Hoeneß

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ B. El Khannouss ▼ C. Fuhrich
  • 61′▲ R. Hendriks ▼ N. Nartey
  • 76′▲ A. Stiller ▼ C. Andres
  • 76′▲ J. Leweling ▼ B. Bouanani
  • 89′▲ F. Jeltsch ▼ L. Stergiou

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. Bredlow30190200007.407.9
F. Jeltsch19187400107.077.3
J. Chabot27195500107.608.3
R. Hendriks24189600206.936.9
L. Assignon25181300206.476.3
A. Karazor29191520107.226.3
A. Stiller24183601007.407.7
M. Mittelstadt28180601007.137.5
B. El Khannouss21180502107.346.3
J. Leweling24185602206.987.3
D. Undav29179632107.027.3
A. Nubel29193400006.63—
A. Al Dakhil2318800000——
L. Stergiou2318110000——
J. Vagnoman25190400006.63—
C. Andres20190400006.706.6
C. Fuhrich27181610206.885.9
N. Nartey25187400106.506.6
B. Bouanani21177400007.606.6
T. Tomas24180210107.05—