SBSB · Matchday 8
Verona
1–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Pisa
  • Edoardo Iannoni 51'
  • Nunzio Lella 90+2'
  • Tommaso Marras 84'

Marc'Antonio Bentegodi

Verona4-2-3-1

Manager: M. Baroni

Substitutions

  • 22′▲ Davide De Battisti ▼ Martin Frese
  • 45′▲ Grigoris Kastanos ▼ Tomas Suslov
  • 69′▲ Amin Sarr ▼ Caleb Ekuban
  • 69′▲ Dailon Livramento ▼ Paweł Dawidowicz
  • 79′▲ Tomas Suslov ▼ Nunzio Lella

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Perilli30195200006.606.9
G. Zappa26180610006.687.1
A. Edmundsson25193600216.706.9
T. Slotsager19190400106.607.3
D. De Battisti19180300006.476.7
A. Le Borgne19—702206.967.2
G. Kastanos27176400006.887.1
D. Livramento25185702306.716.5
E. Iannoni24185511007.568.2
A. Sarr24188722106.837.7
D. Mosquera26181360008.736.4
S. Mulattieri25183521006.920.0
N. Calabrese21—300006.270.0
F. Cham19—100107.000.0
P. Dawidowicz30189400006.186.6
C. Ekuban3118800000—6.4
M. Frese27179100006.706.8
A. Harroui27182500106.280.0
N. Leali32195500006.380.0
N. Lella25186300106.535.6
K. Sezonienko22190100006.500.0
T. Suslov23173301206.936.6
R. Akale18—100006.200.0

Pisa3-4-2-1

Manager: P. Bianco

Substitutions

  • 60′▲ Arturo Calabresi ▼ Mehdi Léris
  • 60′▲ Simone Zanon ▼ Tommaso Marras
  • 60′▲ Andrea Petagna ▼ Filippo Pittarello
  • 69′▲ Emanuele Rao ▼ Ichem Ferrah
  • 90′▲ Ichem Ferrah ▼ Gabriele Piccinini

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. Confente27194700106.566.5
A. Calabresi29186720406.916.4
A. Primasso20189401207.107.3
R. Bozhinov20193500006.787.0
S. Zanon24175701106.906.0
F. Loyola25180200006.406.9
O. Correia25—711006.976.7
S. Angori22186600007.277.2
S. Moreo32191422007.206.3
E. Rao19—410006.936.7
A. Petagna30190600006.576.6
A. Caracciolo35185500106.480.0
Tomás Esteves24180200006.600.0
I. Ferrah20171100006.606.3
G. Leone24183710006.990.0
M. Léris27186600216.976.8
T. Marras21—311107.178.2
G. Piccinini24184200006.450.0
F. Pittarello29185521007.166.8
S. Scuffet2919300000—0.0
İ. Vural19175500206.620.0
S. Canestrelli25192611006.540.0
F. Coppola20—310107.070.0