ALPALP · Matchday 13
Vélez Sarsfield
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Gim. Mendoza
  • Thiago Silvero 85'

    Jose Amalfitani

    Vélez Sarsfield4-2-3-1

    Manager: Guillermo Barros Schelotto

    Substitutions

    • 79′▲ Juan Cruz Policella ▼ Thiago Aguirre
    • 79′▲ Simón Escobar ▼ Diego Valdés
    • 87′▲ Manuel Lanzini ▼ Claudio Baeza
    • 90′▲ Ronaldo Martinez ▼ Dilan Godoy
    • 90′▲ Lucas Robertone ▼ Luca Feler

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Marchiori301861400006.707.1
    J. García241812721406.896.4
    Thiago Silveor191881821406.618.1
    L. Magallán321852601306.667.9
    Elías Gómez311793004706.887.1
    R. Aliendro341783110216.927.2
    L. Robertone281752922816.987.7
    J. Policella16—810006.946.0
    M. Lanzini321673060407.097.2
    S. Escobar16—1201306.586.3
    R. Martínez2917829132106.986.7
    T. Aguirre17—1111206.056.4
    C. Baeza321712300506.276.8
    L. Cristaldo16—00000—0.0
    Luca Feler18—1500006.470.0
    D. Godoy19—2303205.890.0
    Jano Gordon21182310006.800.0
    Ulises Piedrabuena—————————
    L. Piola18—20000—0.0
    F. Sanguinetti241842000007.180.0
    D. Valdés311792436006.927.0
    A. Verón171751300005.650.0
    M. Arias18—701104.370.0

    Gim. Mendoza4-2-3-1

    Manager: D. Franco

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Esteban Fernández ▼ Nahuel Barboza
    • 70′▲ Luciano César Cingolani ▼ Blas Armoa Nunez
    • 70′▲ Matías Vargas ▼ Santiago Rodríguez
    • 82′▲ Fermin Antonini ▼ Martín Úbeda
    • 88′▲ Diego Mondino ▼ I. Charparin

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    C. Rigamonti381862800207.238.0
    L. Paredes231882610306.606.2
    D. Mondino311832300606.806.2
    E. Muñoz351852620106.995.8
    M. Recalde28—2500406.696.8
    F. Antonini281792402706.685.9
    E. Fernández231722223406.926.6
    L. Cingolani241722011506.896.4
    M. Vargas28168901006.656.7
    F. Lencioni24—2947507.126.9
    A. Módica22—26140607.066.1
    L. Carrera221881500106.620.0
    J. Ceballos211611300206.080.0
    N. Barboza26—2200406.656.4
    L. Petruchi27—200104.400.0
    S. Rodríguez281711611106.066.3
    I. Sabatini26—1612116.586.5
    V. Simoni211851900106.370.0
    U. Sánchez271671700306.390.0
    M. Ubeda21—300006.216.5
    B. Armoa251791410106.516.3
    B. Andrada28167900005.980.0
    J. Franco331761100315.870.0