CHI1CHI1 · Matchday 25
  • Eduardo Vargas 30', 45+4', 81'
  • Agustín Arce 57'
  • Cristian Palacios 80'
  • Lucas Soto 86'

Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos

Universidad de Chile3-4-3

Manager: Fernando Gago

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Matias Zaldivia ▼ Fabián Hormazabal
  • 63′▲ Marcelo Ariel Morales Suárez ▼ Nicolás Fernández
  • 63′▲ Charles Aránguiz ▼ Lucas Emilio Barrera Hacicki
  • 73′▲ Ignacio Vásquez ▼ Octavio Rivero
  • 81′▲ Agustín Arce ▼ Marcelo Díaz

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
G. Castellón321872500407.187.5
I. Lichnovsky32188410007.376.9
M. Zaldivia341841921307.267.3
N. Ramírez28—2310006.997.0
M. Guerrero251732548407.029.3
C. Aránguiz361711811107.116.4
T. Reinhart25176800206.786.5
M. Morales221751915807.156.3
A. Arce201792073307.188.2
E. Vargas3617423123307.119.7
I. Vásquez191712212106.666.4
M. Díaz39166700016.006.5
N. Fernández26176900105.996.2
F. Hormazábal291762542206.976.6
J. Lucero341791931316.300.0
I. Poblete301721702106.340.0
G. Añasgo26—720005.990.0
O. Rivero33184410106.716.7
C. Toselli3718300000—0.0
L. Barrera19—1501606.966.8

Everton de Vina4-4-1-1

Manager: W. Ribonetto

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ nicolas montiel ▼ Josué Miguel Nehemías Ovalle Aranda
  • 59′▲ Nicolás Baeza ▼ Braian Aaron Martínez
  • 59′▲ Valentin Vidal ▼ Hugo Magallanes
  • 75′▲ Julian Alfaro ▼ Cristian Palacios
  • 75′▲ Joaquin Moya ▼ Gustavo Charrupi

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
I. González361842100106.826.7
L. Soto221732132716.724.5
V. Vidal211831800406.766.1
D. Oyarzún321852301206.855.8
N. Baeza281782122306.845.4
J. Alfaro241662241806.575.7
B. Berríos271682102206.805.5
J. Moya32—2400507.216.0
E. Ramos201792503206.566.0
A. Medina2717125123407.595.9
N. Montiel20—1861407.336.2
E. Kirkman23184400004.360.0
H. Magallanes281901500526.245.8
B. Martínez261702323306.786.4
Ó. Opazo35169600105.440.0
J. Ovalle251671011006.666.2
C. Palacios351731840006.627.2
V. Vega21—400105.340.0
R. González35183600005.040.0
G. Charrupí21—900006.736.4