EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Tranmere
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Shrewsbury
  • J. Davies 35'
  • C. Whitaker 63'

    Prenton Park

    Tranmere3-4-2-1

    Manager: Darrell Clarke

    Substitutions

    • 64′▲ T. Conlon ▼ S. Finley
    • 73′▲ J. Davies ▼ Z. Okoro
    • 89′▲ J. Ironside ▼ J. Turnbull
    • 89′▲ T. Ince ▼ C. Baker-Richardson

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    H. Male25188700005.968.2
    B. Faulkner21—921116.5810.0
    N. Smith291801100306.287.9
    P. Brough29191300006.436.9
    J. Senior261811101316.506.7
    T. Conlon291731110106.346.9
    J. Davies27184610106.447.3
    W. Vaulks321801213207.147.5
    T. Ince331781222206.797.0
    C. Whitaker22—1111106.788.5
    J. Ironside321801211206.696.6
    J. Turnbull31185500005.53—
    L. O'Connor25185400103.95—
    S. Finley33170901106.746.6
    O. Scott25—00000——
    C. Veevers20—300003.90—
    C. Baker-Richardson30188200003.45—
    Z. Okoro18—920106.636.5

    Shrewsbury

    Substitutions

    • 64′▲ W. Gray ▼ J. Turner-Cooke
    • 65′▲ G. Lloyd ▼ J. Gbode
    • 82′▲ T. Sang ▼ I. England
    • 89′▲ A. Jude-Boyd ▼ H. Aiston

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    W. Brook221901200006.286.7
    L. Hoole231781210406.677.3
    W. Boyle301911212206.896.3
    J. Ruffels32178900206.435.6
    A. Jude-Boyd22182600004.867.6
    T. Sang261881201206.937.3
    W. Gray17—1000306.546.3
    K. Berkoe241781210206.886.9
    I. Fletcher231941110116.646.6
    G. Lloyd251721241406.886.6
    J. Davison261881130406.516.3
    S. Proctor19—00000——
    T. Anderson32193300206.57—
    B. Pendleton19—00000——
    J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.676.6
    I. England2025—100106.906.9
    J. Gbode20180700206.596.9
    H. Aiston15—10000——