EL2EL2 · Matchday 4
Swindon
3–1
Full timeHT 1–1
Port Vale
  • A. Drinan 13'
  • B. Middlemas 71'
  • L. Millard 90'
  • O. Lynch 2'

County Ground

Swindon4-3-3

Manager: Ian Holloway

Substitutions

  • 56′▲ R. Tafazolli ▼ B. Middlemas
  • 56′▲ T. Nichols ▼ J. Snowdon
  • 74′▲ O. Palmer ▼ L. Millard
  • 90′▲ A. Drinan ▼ J. Ball

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Ripley321911200207.437.0
M. Clark26173910116.616.9
S. Negru23—1202007.017.2
R. Tafazolli34196400006.836.3
K. Majekodunmi211881100316.847.0
J. Thomson251781002106.856.9
A. Munda191671102106.686.2
O. Clarke331801010306.727.3
O. Palmer33196400006.486.6
A. Drinan271821281007.207.7
T. Nichols32178800105.816.6
L. Ward2819400000——
J. Debayo20189500106.68—
L. Griffiths-Brown16—10000——
B. Middlemas21182610006.737.3
J. Ball30191700206.42—
J. Snowdon21172700006.726.9
L. Millard17—910106.597.6

Port Vale4-2-3-1

Manager: Jon Brady

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ O. Hernandez ▼ L. Montsma
  • 46′▲ M. Craig ▼ B. Garrity
  • 46′▲ B. Waine ▼ T. Simpson
  • 76′▲ R. Walters ▼ G. Hall
  • 81′▲ L. Gordon ▼ J. Headley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Smith24187600004.856.3
J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.846.9
C. Humphreys27185800206.605.7
C. Hall321931000006.696.9
L. Gordon26183500106.566.2
R. Walters20—800005.846.3
K. Dempsey301781010306.736.6
O. Hernandez321721010006.926.2
M. Craig22—200006.706.7
B. Waine24179700006.346.2
O. Lynch20—1010006.316.3
M. Marosi32193400007.25—
Kyle John24—500006.59—
L. Montsma27191600105.646.3
J. Headley24176901106.676.2
G. Hall21175900206.366.9
B. Garrity28183900306.476.5
T. Simpson23186400006.306.3