EL2EL2 · Matchday 2
Swindon
2–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Cheltenham
  • A. Drinan 17'
  • O. Clarke 55'
  • R. Broom 85'

County Ground

Swindon4-2-3-1

Manager: Ian Holloway

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ J. Pearman ▼ O. Palmer
  • 53′▲ B. Middlemas ▼ L. Millard
  • 61′▲ R. Tafazolli ▼ K. Majekodunmi
  • 61′▲ O. Clarke ▼ T. Nichols
  • 85′▲ M. Virtue ▼ J. Debayo

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Ripley321911200207.437.0
M. Clark26173910116.616.3
S. Negru23—1202007.017.9
R. Tafazolli34196400006.837.5
B. Kirkman21—900006.678.0
A. Munda191671102106.687.2
B. Middlemas21182610006.736.7
M. Virtue28175601106.806.2
O. Clarke331801010306.728.0
J. Pearman19—400006.556.9
A. Drinan271821281007.207.3
L. Ward2819400000——
J. Debayo20189500106.686.6
K. Majekodunmi211881100316.846.3
L. Griffiths-Brown16—10000——
O. Palmer33196400006.486.3
T. Nichols32178800105.816.9
L. Millard17—910106.596.5

Cheltenham4-1-4-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ K. Otchere ▼ A. Weimann
  • 70′▲ G. Nurse ▼ J. Bickerstaff
  • 71′▲ J. Shipley ▼ R. Broom
  • 85′▲ J. Evans ▼ F. Willcox

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.466.2
J. Tomkinson231921101606.336.3
R. Cundy281891001006.336.6
P. Sweeney311831101206.746.7
G. Nurse26181800006.336.2
B. Stevenson281831100116.636.9
J. Evans17—1242306.786.5
J. Tomlinson25167900006.646.3
C. McCann231731171317.086.0
J. Shipley281801201306.296.2
K. Otchere19—1110005.695.9
J. Day3519400000——
A. Weimann341791242306.686.2
R. Broom29177922006.647.2
F. Willcox20—1120306.696.7
M. Barber2025—00000——
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.746.6