EL2EL2 · Matchday 8
Swindon
1–1
Full timeHT 1–1
Accrington
  • J. Hungbo 31'
  • J. Woods 1'

County Ground

Swindon4-3-3

Manager: Ian Holloway

Substitutions

  • 67′▲ O. Clarke ▼ M. Virtue
  • 67′▲ P. Glatzel ▼ A. Hackford
  • 68′▲ J. Hungbo ▼ D. Butterworth
  • 71′▲ J. Ball ▼ J. Debayo
  • 80′▲ D. Butler ▼ B. Kirkman

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Ripley321911200207.436.9
J. Ball30191700206.426.2
S. Negru23—1202007.016.9
K. Majekodunmi211881100316.847.2
D. Butler31175601107.058.2
A. Munda191671102106.687.5
J. Thomson251781002106.856.6
O. Clarke331801010306.726.7
P. Glatzel24174400006.606.6
A. Drinan271821281007.206.6
J. Hungbo25173710005.757.3
L. Ward2819400000——
J. Debayo20189500106.686.6
B. Kirkman21—900006.676.6
M. Virtue28175601106.806.7
T. Nichols32178800105.81—
D. Butterworth26183500106.457.0
A. Hackford21177800006.456.3

Accrington3-4-1-2

Manager: John Doolan

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ L. Coyle ▼ A. Henderson
  • 68′▲ T. Walton ▼ C. Stockton
  • 68′▲ S. Mols ▼ C. Warren
  • 83′▲ J. Woods ▼ J. Catesby

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Moulden231901200006.847.2
D. Matthews251901110416.696.6
S. Conneely37175800106.897.2
J. Anderson—————————
C. O'Brien21181902106.676.3
D. Love311791101306.936.9
L. Coyle26175800106.856.9
D. Tutonda301801000306.796.9
S. Mols26178924207.087.2
J. Woods25—1161507.196.9
T. Walton27—1011306.586.9
J. Rogerson21—00000——
J. Smith20—00000——
J. Catesby19—300006.376.3
A. Henderson21182900006.436.2
C. Stockton31186700006.466.5
C. Brown26—200006.55—
C. Warren22—720006.636.2