EL1EL1 · Matchday 2
Stevenage
1–2
Full timeHT 0–0
Oxford
  • Jordan Roberts 90+8'
  • Gatlin O'Donkor 67'
  • Cameron Brannagan 87' (pen)

Lamex Stadium

Stevenage3-4-1-2

Substitutions

  • 33′▲ Jasper Pattenden ▼ Jordan Houghton
  • 72′▲ Saxon Earley ▼ Phoenix Patterson
  • 72′▲ Louis Thompson ▼ Terry Taylor
  • 80′▲ Jamie Reid ▼ Oliver Sanderson
  • 80′▲ Daniel Phillips ▼ Jordan Roberts

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Filip Marschall22195300006.075.7
Terence Vancooten281851010107.056.9
Carl Piergianni331851000107.136.6
Lewis Freestone26187700306.966.7
Jasper Pattenden23173100006.706.7
Louis Thompson311801000206.656.7
Daniel Phillips241751000306.677.0
Saxon Earley23—801206.847.3
Daniel Kemp261681032107.107.0
Jamie Reid31181900006.396.3
Josh Magennis351881033007.056.2
Jordan Houghton30183600005.767.2
Terry Taylor24183700006.556.5
Phoenix Patterson25178812006.826.9
Jordan Roberts31185611006.757.3
Oliver Sanderson221831030006.786.7
Daniel Barden24195100001.65—
Jack Taylor20—00000——

Oxford4-2-3-1

Substitutions

  • 9′▲ Jamie Cumming ▼ Simon Eastwood
  • 65′▲ Louie Sibley ▼ Gatlin O'Donkor
  • 65′▲ Siriki Dembélé ▼ Stanley Mills
  • 88′▲ Jack Currie ▼ Brodie Spencer
  • 88′▲ Mark Harris ▼ Tyler Goodrham

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jamie Cumming26186600006.826.7
Peter Kioso26183900216.796.9
Michał Helik30191810207.106.5
Ciaron Brown271851010007.237.0
Jack Currie23—1000106.727.2
Jamie McDonnell21—610106.756.5
Cameron Brannagan291801020407.146.9
Aidomo Emakhu22180400006.476.2
Louie Sibley24180810106.777.2
Siriki Dembélé291731023107.306.6
Mark Harris271821041306.856.3
Simon Eastwood36188500005.016.7
Stanley Mills22—101106.606.6
Gatlin O'Donkor21—931116.938.2
Brodie Spencer211821000006.776.2
Tyler Goodrham22—901006.636.2
Sam Long30180300104.38—
Mo Missanga18—911006.74—