EL1EL1 · Matchday 3
Stevenage
2–2
Full timeHT 0–0
Doncaster
  • Josh Magennis 57'
  • Oliver Sanderson 82'
  • Jack Senior 70'
  • Owen Bailey 80'

SPORTA Arena

Stevenage3-4-1-2

Substitutions

  • 71′▲ Jordan Roberts ▼ Michael Mellon
  • 71′▲ Louis Thompson ▼ Terry Taylor
  • 71′▲ Josh Magennis ▼ Oliver Sanderson
  • 90′▲ Phoenix Patterson ▼ Saxon Earley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Filip Marschall22195300006.076.0
Terence Vancooten281851010107.056.5
Carl Piergianni331851000107.136.6
Lewis Freestone26187700306.967.2
Luther James-Wildin28178900206.716.9
Louis Thompson311801000206.656.9
Daniel Phillips241751000306.676.9
Phoenix Patterson25178812006.827.3
Daniel Kemp261681032107.106.7
Jordan Roberts31185611006.756.6
Josh Magennis351881033007.057.5
Terry Taylor24183700006.556.7
Oliver Sanderson221831030006.787.6
Michael Mellon22185821006.826.7
Saxon Earley23—801206.84—
Daniel Barden24195100001.65—
Jordan Houghton30183600005.76—
Joe Knight2016400000——

Doncaster4-2-2-2

Manager: Grant McCann

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Hakeeb Adelakun ▼ Bayley McCann
  • 63′▲ Darren Robinson ▼ George Broadbent
  • 64′▲ Isaac Hutchinson ▼ Brandon Hanlan
  • 64′▲ Jay McGrath ▼ Sean Grehan
  • 64′▲ Tommi O'Reilly ▼ Leon Ayinde

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Tommy Simkin21—1000106.656.0
Owen Bailey261831010306.747.0
Neill Byrne321901000106.796.5
Jay McGrath22190800206.656.7
Jack Senior28174720406.966.6
Darren Robinson21180200102.976.2
Robbie Gotts261771001106.827.2
Tommi O'Reilly22170400006.286.3
Hakeeb Adelakun29190600106.576.7
Alfie May321761031106.706.2
Isaac Hutchinson251781020206.646.3
Bayley McCann20—002006.545.9
George Broadbent25188900006.456.3
Sean Grehan21—910106.636.3
Leon Ayinde21—911206.576.2
Brandon Hanlan281821001006.496.2
Josh Clarke21—00000——
Jordan Thomas24—601106.52—