BL2BL2 · Matchday 8
Greuther Fürth
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Braunschweig
  • Felix Klaus 32', 63'

    Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer

    Greuther Fürth4-2-3-1

    Manager: H. Vogel

    Substitutions

    • 66′▲ Shinta Karl Appelkamp ▼ Dennis Srbeny
    • 73′▲ Omar Sillah ▼ Jordan Siebatcheu
    • 74′▲ Gian-Luca Itter ▼ Krisztián Keresztes
    • 88′▲ Ole Pohlmann ▼ Aaron Keller
    • 88′▲ Felix Klaus ▼ Faton Ademi

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Florian Hellstern18—700007.317.0
    Lukas Reich19181700006.807.5
    J. Heuer26189710206.777.5
    Hendry Aron Blank21190400006.727.9
    G. Itter26183600006.476.7
    S. Bansé24180700006.497.6
    P. Will26185700106.887.2
    F. Klaus33179751007.259.4
    S. Appelkamp25175500006.716.3
    Ole Pohlmann25183710006.446.6
    O. Sillah22192721006.916.3
    F. Ademi19—400006.646.9
    D. Arifi23195300104.830.0
    Olgherto Balliu20—100006.080.0
    J. Siebatcheu30190300006.296.7
    A. Keller21180601106.456.8
    K. Keresztes25—600105.707.0
    C. Ortag3019700000—0.0
    D. Srbeny31190702106.476.4
    M. Wallentowitz17—200004.400.0

    Braunschweig4-2-3-1

    Manager: Lars Kornetka

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Samuele Di Benedetto ▼ Robin Heusser
    • 64′▲ Fabio Di Michele Sanchez ▼ Noah Katterbach
    • 64′▲ Aaron Opoku ▼ Jovan Mijatovic
    • 79′▲ Lukas Frenkert ▼ Arlet Junior Zé

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    R. Hoffmann26192700006.946.8
    M. Aydın23180721107.036.4
    K. Ehlers24190710306.966.4
    L. Frenkert25191600006.806.5
    F. Di Michele Sanchez22180600206.655.6
    F. Flick25190710307.266.7
    Max Marie21180702206.716.2
    A. Opoku26185711006.906.6
    S. Di Benedetto20—711206.836.0
    Yann Sturm20182021107.196.3
    Jan Urbich21—741106.946.2
    S. Sané22192100006.300.0
    B. Uphoff3219200000—0.0
    S. Raebiger————————0.0
    J. Mijatović20179400006.536.3
    N. Katterbach24180500106.446.0
    Junior Arlet Zé19178700006.606.1
    A. Hoti22191400106.730.0
    R. Heußer27170100007.005.9
    T. Wagner21—10000—0.0