DFBDFB
Greuther Fürth
0–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Kaiserslautern
  • Omar Sillah 90+3'
  • N. Skytta 12'

Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer

Greuther Fürth3-4-3

Manager: Thomas Kleine

Substitutions

  • 75′▲ D. Abrangao ▼ A. Keller
  • 75′▲ N. Futkeu ▼ F. Higl
  • 81′▲ L. Reich ▼ J. Consbruch
  • 81′▲ M. Olesen ▼ J. Green
  • 90′▲ M. Dietz ▼ O. Sillah

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Prufrock20—100007.707.7
M. Dietz23189200007.156.6
P. Ziereis————————7.9
R. Munz20188100006.206.2
L. Reich19181100006.906.9
M. Olesen24187210107.556.9
M. John————————6.9
D. Abrangao21—100006.906.9
F. Klaus33179200107.306.7
B. Hrgota32185200007.557.9
N. Futkeu23183100006.306.3
P. Boevink27190100007.00—
J. Consbruch23174201006.606.3
A. Keller21180100006.606.6
N. Konig22188110008.70—
F. Higl28194200006.256.2
J. Dehm29181100006.90—
G. Itter26183100006.90—
J. Green————————6.9
O. Sillah22192200116.105.7

Kaiserslautern3-4-1-2

Manager: Torsten Lieberknecht

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ F. Kunze ▼ A. Afeez
  • 64′▲ M. Ritter ▼ D. Hanslik
  • 73′▲ F. Alidou ▼ T. Raschl
  • 82′▲ P. Joly ▼ M. Haas
  • 82′▲ S. Sahin ▼ J. Elvedi

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Simoni21195200106.608.0
L. Sirch26186300006.757.3
M. Gyamfi25189300206.157.3
L. Robinson24186200006.807.0
P. Joly25182100106.606.6
F. Kunze27191300106.256.6
S. Sahin26177300007.057.2
F. Kleinhansl25180301106.606.7
N. Skytta23170210206.707.7
F. Alidou24186300006.256.3
M. Ritter31173310107.106.3
J. Krahl2519410010——
E. Wekesser2818600000——
D. Hanslik29186300006.456.2
T. Raschl25177200006.206.2
M. Haas20181300006.456.6
A. Afeez26181300106.506.3
D. Abiama27184100006.30—
R. Tachie2617710000——
J. Elvedi29187200006.256.6