EL2EL2 · Matchday 6
Shrewsbury
2–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Northampton
  • K. McMahon-Brown 8'
  • K. Berkoe 45'

    New Meadow

    Shrewsbury

    Substitutions

    • 74′▲ J. Turner-Cooke ▼ W. Gray
    • 85′▲ K. Berkoe ▼ L. Sousa
    • 88′▲ J. Davison ▼ M. Golding
    • 89′▲ K. McMahon-Brown ▼ I. Fletcher

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    W. Brook221901200006.287.2
    S. Stubbs27183900106.897.3
    W. Boyle301911212206.896.5
    J. Ruffels32178900206.437.2
    L. Hoole231781210406.676.6
    T. Sang261881201206.937.3
    J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.677.2
    K. Berkoe241781210206.887.2
    K. McMahon-Brown17—820206.887.9
    G. Lloyd251721241406.885.9
    J. Davison261881130406.515.6
    S. Proctor19—00000——
    A. Jude-Boyd22182600004.86—
    L. Sousa20185200003.156.3
    I. Fletcher231941110116.646.9
    M. Golding19178400004.436.7
    W. Gray17—1000306.546.7
    J. Gbode20180700206.59—

    Northampton4-4-2

    Manager: Chris Hogg

    Substitutions

    • 46′▲ L. Briggs ▼ O. Dale
    • 68′▲ S. Hoskins ▼ S. Chambers
    • 68′▲ N. Opoku ▼ M. Warhurst
    • 69′▲ H. Saunders ▼ K. Swyer

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Z. Jeacock241911000006.365.6
    J. Wormleighton22—900106.977.3
    E. Moore281961001007.107.5
    J. Guthrie331911010106.886.9
    J. Maxwell24179900106.606.3
    S. Hoskins32173900006.435.9
    J. O'Brien Whitmarsh20173921006.896.5
    T. Fornah26181800205.347.0
    L. Briggs20—710206.506.3
    H. Saunders28180600006.476.3
    N. Opoku24183710006.516.5
    R. Fitzsimons3118500000——
    J. Powell20—400206.79—
    M. Dyche22—500204.32—
    K. Swyer23—200006.506.5
    S. Chambers18176300105.056.6
    O. Dale27175600006.556.3
    M. Warhurst19181910106.376.2