EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
Shrewsbury
0–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Exeter
    • Sonny Cox 86'

    New Meadow

    Shrewsbury3-4-1-2

    Manager: Gavin Cowan

    Substitutions

    • 67′▲ Luca Hoole ▼ Arkelle Jude-Boyd
    • 73′▲ Isaac Fletcher ▼ Josh Davison
    • 74′▲ Tom Sang ▼ will gray
    • 89′▲ Kevin Berkoe ▼ Joseph Gbode

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    W. Brook221901200006.285.6
    S. Stubbs27183900106.896.4
    W. Boyle301911212206.896.1
    J. Ruffels32178900206.436.2
    L. Hoole231781210406.675.9
    T. Sang261881201206.935.7
    J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.676.3
    K. Berkoe241781210206.885.8
    K. McMahon-Brown17—820206.886.3
    G. Lloyd251721241406.886.2
    I. Fletcher231941110116.646.5
    C. Gregory2519200000——
    A. Jude-Boyd22182600004.866.0
    L. Sousa20185200003.150.0
    I. Lee21—200103.130.0
    W. Gray17—1000306.54—
    J. Davison261881130406.516.5
    J. Gbode20180700206.596.3

    Exeter4-2-3-1

    Manager: Matt Taylor

    Substitutions

    • 69′▲ Anthony Scully ▼ Ethan Sutherland
    • 78′▲ Taylor Perry ▼ Sonny Cox
    • 90′▲ George Birch ▼ Vincent Harper
    • 90′▲ Josh Gordon ▼ Edward James

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bycroft241841200007.086.8
    L. Samuel191751100006.796.6
    J. Taylor20—700007.577.0
    J. Fitzwater281881220307.246.3
    L. Woodhouse21—1001107.176.7
    J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.936.7
    C. Cummins201881200307.046.4
    A. Scully26173420007.146.2
    T. Perry241801100206.586.2
    G. Birch19—1002006.776.9
    J. Gordon311781200206.486.3
    F. Phillips—————————
    E. James21185800105.286.5
    V. Harper25178900106.676.5
    E. Sutherland191821000006.756.8
    L. Oakes18—200004.400.0
    H. Kite25176100006.870.0
    S. Cox21178810006.657.7