EL2EL2 · Matchday 8
Shrewsbury
2–2
Full timeHT 1–1
Colchester
  • L. Hoole 29'
  • I. Fletcher 90'
  • M. Sesay 19', 90'

New Meadow

Shrewsbury3-4-1-2

Manager: Gavin Cowan

Substitutions

  • 67′▲ J. Davison ▼ W. Gray

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Brook221901200006.286.3
S. Stubbs27183900106.896.9
W. Boyle301911212206.896.3
T. Anderson32193300206.575.9
L. Hoole231781210406.677.3
T. Sang261881201206.937.5
J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.676.5
K. Berkoe241781210206.887.0
I. Fletcher231941110116.647.6
G. Lloyd251721241406.886.5
J. Davison261881130406.515.9
C. Gregory2519200000——
L. Sousa20185200003.15—
I. Lee21—200103.13—
I. England2025—100106.90—
W. Gray17—1000306.546.2
J. Gbode20180700206.59—
H. Aiston15—10000——

Colchester4-2-3-1

Manager: Danny Cowley

Substitutions

  • 73′▲ H. Anderson ▼ B. Lubala
  • 73′▲ B. Ihionvien ▼ O. Thorn
  • 90′▲ K. Kouassi ▼ K. Connolly

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Lo-Tutala221861100006.886.7
R. Hunt301701110206.606.0
J. Tucker261921100106.746.5
S. Raggett31196800005.946.3
E. Iandolo281861111206.846.3
M. Sesay18—1031007.028.6
J. Williams25188700206.607.0
K. Kouassi22175510006.967.9
J. Payne31165901007.217.9
H. Anderson28179920106.766.3
B. Ihionvien22—1000206.436.2
O. Roberts——00000——
F. Terry21183600006.65—
P. Digby30193700006.59—
B. Lubala27179300206.306.3
O. Thorn21—1105106.817.2
S. Kuffour22—300005.17—
K. Connolly20—600006.50—