EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Shrewsbury
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Bristol Rovers
  • George Lloyd 77' (pen)
  • J. Turner-Cook 80'
  • Isaac Fletcher 90+4'

    New Meadow

    Shrewsbury3-4-1-2

    Manager: G. Cowan

    Substitutions

    • 84′▲ Josh Davison ▼ Isaac Fletcher
    • 84′▲ Kian McMahon-Brown ▼ will gray

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    William Michael Brook221901200006.286.6
    S. Stubbs27183900106.897.1
    W. Boyle301911212206.896.8
    J. Ruffels32178900206.436.3
    L. Hoole231781210406.675.9
    T. Sang261881201206.936.3
    J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.676.2
    K. Berkoe241781210206.886.2
    K. M. Brown17—820206.886.5
    G. Lloyd251721241406.886.7
    J. Davison261881130406.516.1
    Isaac Andrew Fletcher231941110116.646.0
    M. Golding19178400004.430.0
    will gray—————————
    Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd22182600004.860.0
    L. Sousa20185200003.150.0
    I. Lee21—200103.130.0
    Cameron Gregory—————————

    Bristol Rovers4-2-3-1

    Manager: S. Evans

    Substitutions

    • 58′▲ Richard Smallwood ▼ Joe Quigley
    • 58′▲ Bobby Kamwa ▼ Arvin Appiah
    • 68′▲ Clinton Mola ▼ Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny
    • 73′▲ Ciaran Kelly ▼ Jack Sparkes

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Brad Young231911201006.195.8
    T. James291801121306.936.1
    K. Balmer251831201406.796.4
    C. Kelly27191800206.175.9
    B. Purrington291841010305.656.2
    R. Smallwood351801000105.726.5
    C. Mola241841211306.626.0
    S. Forde211741200406.386.3
    Keenan Gough19—600306.436.1
    B. Kamwa251881130106.506.6
    F. Cavegn231781131006.846.3
    A. Appiah25173200004.326.5
    J. Quigley29191800006.656.9
    R. Russell-Denny19178901005.856.8
    J. Sparkes25177510005.846.7
    P. Sanyaolu18—200004.530.0
    Charlie Binns20—00000—0.0
    E. Harrison311801020206.360.0