EL2EL2 · Matchday 2
Shrewsbury
1–3
Full timeHT 1–1
Barnet
  • J. Davison 41'
  • J. Reeves 13'
  • C. Lakin 83'
  • T. Knowles 90'

New Meadow

Shrewsbury

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ W. Gray ▼ J. Turner-Cooke
  • 72′▲ L. Hoole ▼ S. Stubbs
  • 79′▲ ▼ I. Lee
  • 82′▲ J. Gbode ▼ G. Lloyd

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Brook221901200006.285.9
L. Hoole231781210406.676.5
W. Boyle301911212206.897.0
J. Ruffels32178900206.435.9
A. Jude-Boyd22182600004.866.0
T. Sang261881201206.937.0
W. Gray17—1000306.546.3
K. Berkoe241781210206.886.7
I. Fletcher231941110116.646.9
J. Davison261881130406.517.7
J. Gbode20180700206.596.5
S. Proctor19—00000——
S. Stubbs27183900106.89—
I. Lee21—200103.136.0
J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.676.3
I. England2025—100106.90—
G. Lloyd251721241406.886.7
H. Aiston15—10000——

Barnet3-4-2-1

Manager: Dean Brennan

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ J. Reeves ▼ M. Kenlock
  • 61′▲ I. Kanu ▼ J. Maskell
  • 61′▲ Z. Williams ▼ T. Knowles
  • 90′▲ N. Tavares ▼ W. Wright
  • 90′▲ N. Ofoborh ▼ B. Comley
  • 90′▲ K. Tshimanga ▼ B. Siaw

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Cox221821000106.786.3
D. Collinge271861000106.696.6
N. Tavares26188600006.777.2
Z. Williams21184920206.777.0
A. Senior231831011006.786.9
O. Gallagher21—1010306.836.3
J. Reeves32173710007.007.7
I. Kanu261821020406.526.2
C. Lakin261831063107.258.2
N. Ofoborh26175901116.486.5
K. Tshimanga281801085007.206.3
T. Ashby-Hammond2619000000——
W. Wright28190400006.406.6
M. Kenlock29185700006.366.7
B. Comley301801000206.686.7
B. Siaw18—10000——
J. Maskell21178701006.616.7
T. Knowles271831021106.797.6