J1J1 · Matchday 11
Shimizu S-Pulse
0–5
Full timeHT 0–1
Machida Zelvia
  • Kai Matsuzaki 63'
  • Neta Lavi 35'
  • Koki Ogawa 50'
  • Takuma Nishimura 62', 77', 82'

IAI Stadium Nihondaira

Shimizu S-Pulse4-1-4-1

Manager: T. Yoshida

Substitutions

  • 57′▲ Kei Koizumi ▼ Kenta Inoue
  • 57′▲ Capixaba ▼ Tomoya Fujii
  • 69′▲ Oh Se-hun ▼ Ryo Germain
  • 79′▲ Hidehiro Sugai ▼ Yutaka Yoshida
  • 79′▲ Masaki Yumiba ▼ Kazuki Kozuka

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Umeda251841100006.896.5
H. Sugai271721110206.595.7
S. Hasukawa27182400006.505.4
Y. Honda34173910106.855.0
Mateus Brunetti26—900207.075.8
M. Yumiba23174901006.766.2
K. Matsuzaki28172720116.644.9
K. Koizumi30173600006.435.6
Y. Shimamoto19—1011006.676.1
Capixaba28170400005.156.0
Oh Se-Hun261931021316.746.4
R. Germain301821101106.416.3
T. Fujii271731113206.895.8
K. Inoue27171600106.505.9
K. Kinoshita31182910005.130.0
K. Kozuka31173500005.435.9
T. Hirato28177500005.990.0
Y. Oki2618400000—0.0
Park Seung-Wook28184700105.580.0
Y. Yoshida35168600006.615.5

Machida Zelvia3-4-2-1

Manager: G. Kuroda

Substitutions

  • 73′▲ Neta Lavi ▼ Ryohei Shirasaki
  • 73′▲ Yuki Soma ▼ Mitchell Duke
  • 73′▲ Henry Heroki Mochizuki ▼ Hotaka Nakamura
  • 79′▲ Hiroyuki Mae ▼ Hokuto Shimoda
  • 86′▲ Takuma Nishimura ▼ Futa Tokumura

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
K. Tani251901100007.106.8
G. Shōji331821101107.168.5
D. Okamura281831011207.087.1
T. Ouwejan29178400007.227.9
H. Mochizuki24192921007.036.1
H. Mae301731110007.096.9
N. Lavi29177820007.198.2
T. Akimoto271701022217.077.7
T. Nishimura291781150006.899.1
Y. Soma291661134007.417.6
Koki Ogawa28186840106.977.5
I. Drešević29186600005.240.0
M. Duke34187812006.706.5
T. Morita3519100000—0.0
H. Nakamura281771021106.887.1
K. Sento31171300005.050.0
H. Shimoda34171800016.337.2
R. Shirasaki32181810106.677.2
Futa Tokumura18—200006.306.5