EL1EL1 · Matchday 6
Sheffield Wed
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Wigan

Hillsborough

Sheffield Wed4-2-3-1

Manager: Henrik Pedersen

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Mason Burstow ▼ Ali Al-Hamadi
  • 62′▲ Yan Valery ▼ Liam Palmer
  • 62′▲ Callum Slattery ▼ Davis Keillor-Dunn
  • 74′▲ Ricardo Santos ▼ Gabriel Otegbayo
  • 78′▲ Jamal Lowe ▼ Harry Gray

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joe Lumley30191800107.187.3
Yan Valery26185910106.866.9
Ricardo Santos30198400007.588.2
Liam Cooper341861000207.207.3
Reece James32182801206.766.6
Barry Bannan361691011106.906.3
Billy Mitchell24178900106.807.2
Kieran Morrison19170903106.666.3
Jamal Lowe311831052016.866.5
Callum Slattery261771031507.036.9
Mason Burstow22188811006.786.5
Liam Palmer34188500105.447.2
Ali Al-Hamadi23183600006.396.3
Davis Keillor-Dunn28180621007.106.7
Gabriel Otegbayo201931010106.497.3
Harry Gray17—710106.986.9
Ashley Maynard-Brewer26187200006.35—
Ernie Weaver19—200006.70—

Wigan4-2-3-1

Manager: Gary Caldwell

Substitutions

  • 70′▲ Sonny Perkins ▼ Scott Hogan
  • 70′▲ Reggie Walsh ▼ Dara Costelloe
  • 84′▲ Fraser Murray ▼ Connor Barrett
  • 87′▲ Charlie Gray ▼ Archie Harris

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joe Whitworth21179700007.387.5
James Carragher23192800506.496.6
Finley Burns22191900306.917.9
Morgan Fox32185600006.706.9
Jon Mellish281881001206.386.9
Max Power32181811207.217.0
Charlie Gray19—700406.587.3
Fraser Murray26183900016.326.3
Jensen Weir231861020306.816.3
Reggie Walsh17—900206.556.9
Sonny Perkins21178910005.686.2
Scott Hogan33178510006.546.2
Dara Costelloe23—701206.676.7
Connor Barrett23—1000206.386.7
Archie Harris21166800106.386.6
Joe Walsh23185300003.18—
Bradley Burrowes17—601006.59—
Chris Sze22185500105.54—