EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Sheffield Wed
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Stockport

Hillsborough

Sheffield Wed4-2-3-1

Manager: Henrik Pedersen

Substitutions

  • 56′▲ M. Burstow ▼ H. Gray
  • 65′▲ D. Keillor-Dunn ▼ K. Morrison
  • 86′▲ R. Santos ▼ G. Otegbayo
  • 86′▲ B. Bannan ▼ J. Heskey

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Lumley30191800107.186.5
Y. Valery26185910106.866.1
R. Santos30198400007.587.2
L. Cooper341861000207.206.6
R. James32182801206.766.7
B. Bannan361691011106.906.4
B. Mitchell24178900106.806.3
D. Keillor-Dunn28180621007.106.5
C. Slattery261771031507.036.4
J. Lowe311831052016.866.0
M. Burstow22188811006.786.6
A. Maynard-Brewer26187200006.350.0
L. Palmer34188500105.440.0
E. Weaver19—200006.700.0
K. Morrison19170903106.666.2
G. Otegbayo201931010106.496.8
J. Heskey20—600306.626.9
H. Gray17—710106.987.0

Stockport3-4-3

Manager: Jim McNulty

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ H. Wood ▼ J. Adigun
  • 78′▲ O. Norwood ▼ L. Fiorini
  • 78′▲ B. Osborn ▼ E. Ennis
  • 87′▲ K. Wootton ▼ M. Mandron
  • 87′▲ J. Diamond ▼ B. Andresson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
O. Whatmuff181851000007.007.0
K. Gordon23184900206.976.7
E. O'Connell301851100107.416.7
M. Jobe22185911007.316.8
R. Glover25—1120107.076.4
L. Bate231741104007.056.8
O. Norwood341801113207.536.9
B. Osborn311761100007.147.2
J. Diamond251751143107.356.4
K. Wootton291881191007.526.3
H. Wood23—1130106.896.2
J. Dacres-Cogley29174600006.810.0
T. Wilson-Brown2119400000—0.0
J. Adigun21—1002206.166.6
L. Fiorini23178800006.827.1
M. Mandron31191930006.796.5
E. Ennis21178500006.526.1
B. Andresson20—601004.846.0