J1J1 · Matchday 12
Sanfrecce
4–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Shimizu S-Pulse
  • Taishi Matsumoto 41'
  • Takuma Asano 50'
  • Akito Suzuki 69'
  • Sodai Hasukawa 75' (og)

    Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima

    Sanfrecce3-4-2-1

    Manager: Bartosch Gaul

    Substitutions

    • 17′▲ Takumu Kawamura ▼ Hayao Kawabe
    • 45′▲ Mutsuki Kato ▼ Takuma Asano
    • 70′▲ Akito Suzuki ▼ Kusini Yengi
    • 70′▲ Daiki Suga ▼ Shunki Higashi
    • 82′▲ Shun Ayukawa ▼ Shimon Kobayashi

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    K. Osako26186500006.506.5
    S. Nakano251821121007.457.1
    H. Araki291861100006.937.8
    Kim Ju-Sung25186400106.737.6
    N. Arai291731100007.136.2
    T. Matsumoto271801111106.889.0
    T. Kawamura261831010006.506.6
    D. Suga27171510106.448.3
    M. Kato28178310006.906.9
    A. Suzuki221801174207.318.2
    S. Ayukawa24162831006.666.3
    I. Ouchi25184600005.350.0
    K. Yengi2618900000—6.4
    T. Asano31173301006.597.7
    S. Higashi251801113007.366.7
    H. Kawabe301781011107.157.2
    S. Kobayashi17161301003.986.9
    S. Koshimichi21181400003.940.0
    Y. Nakajima191731001206.940.0
    R. Noguchi17—100006.500.0

    Shimizu S-Pulse4-3-3

    Manager: T. Yoshida

    Substitutions

    • 27′▲ Masaki Yumiba ▼ Kei Koizumi
    • 45′▲ Capixaba ▼ Tomoya Fujii
    • 49′▲ Taiki Hirato ▼ Kazuki Kozuka
    • 49′▲ Kosuke Kinoshita ▼ Oh Se-hun
    • 87′▲ Yudai Shimamoto ▼ Rinsei Ohata

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Umeda251841100006.895.5
    H. Sugai271721110206.595.5
    Park Seung-Wook28184700105.585.7
    S. Hasukawa27182400006.504.9
    Mateus Brunetti26—900207.076.6
    Y. Shimamoto19—1011006.675.9
    M. Yumiba23174901006.766.3
    T. Hirato28177500005.995.3
    R. Germain301821101106.414.9
    K. Kinoshita31182910005.136.4
    Capixaba28170400005.155.8
    Haruto Hidaka—————————
    K. Koizumi30173600006.436.2
    K. Kozuka31173500005.436.8
    R. Ohata22—00000—5.8
    Oh Se-Hun261931021316.746.2
    Y. Oki2618400000—0.0
    Keigo Suzuki————————0.0
    Y. Yoshida35168600006.610.0
    T. Fujii271731113206.895.9