EL2EL2 · Matchday 4
Salford
2–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Newport
  • T. Allen 83'
  • K. N'Mai 90'
  • H. Biggins 71'

Moor Lane

Salford5-3-2

Manager: Peter Cklamovski

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ A. Odoh ▼ K. N'Mai
  • 72′▲ R. Graydon ▼ J. Grant
  • 83′▲ B. Wiredu ▼ E. Bonds
  • 83′▲ J. Powell ▼ D. Udoh

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Norris321951200006.746.3
L. Molyneux271801114206.737.2
W. Aimson311791100106.937.2
A. Oluwo26—1020006.037.3
T. Allen251851010007.048.2
A. Odoh25168900316.007.3
K. Cesay23189906106.616.2
B. Wiredu261911120206.917.2
J. Powell27178832107.247.3
M. Langstaff281791240206.606.2
R. Graydon26188811206.706.9
S. Long23—00000——
B. Cooper2518500000——
K. N'Mai21—921006.987.7
J. Grant311751220006.916.6
E. Bonds25179800106.646.2
K. Malcolm18—200006.30—
D. Udoh291831110006.076.7

Newport4-2-3-1

Manager: Hayden Mullins

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ Y. Bamba ▼ M. Dibley-Dias
  • 72′▲ C. Evans ▼ K. Evans
  • 84′▲ A. Merritt ▼ D. Sassi

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Wright261901200006.566.2
C. Norman301881201306.946.2
L. Jenkins24—1200106.766.9
K. Cameron281901210006.896.5
J. Thomas23193800106.697.3
C. Evans24188500105.656.9
C. Brennan251891201106.987.0
Y. Bamba26—1111106.626.6
H. Biggins291751232306.977.3
A. Merritt17—501206.186.6
S. Gwengwe25—1050006.736.0
J. Turner2619400000——
D. Sassi22—300003.546.2
M. Dibley-Dias221831000406.716.7
K. Evans24170600005.686.3
G. Garner27188710106.76—
C. Doidge33185822106.79—
C. Jarvis24—210006.85—