EL2EL2 · Matchday 9
Salford
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Fleetwood
  • M. Langstaff 65'

    Moor Lane

    Salford5-3-2

    Manager: Peter Cklamovski

    Substitutions

    • 12′▲ B. Woodburn ▼ R. Graydon
    • 77′▲ A. Odoh ▼ M. Butcher
    • 78′▲ K. N'Mai ▼ A. Oluwo
    • 87′▲ L. Molyneux ▼ O. Turton
    • 87′▲ J. Grant ▼ D. Udoh

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    W. Norris321951200006.746.9
    L. Molyneux271801114206.736.9
    W. Aimson311791100106.936.9
    D. Scarr31188700007.077.9
    T. Allen251851010007.047.3
    A. Odoh25168900316.006.6
    B. Woodburn26174500006.526.7
    B. Wiredu261911120206.916.9
    J. Grant311751220006.916.9
    M. Langstaff281791240206.607.2
    K. N'Mai21—921006.987.3
    L. Burge3219000000——
    L. Garbutt32180701306.50—
    O. Turton33180500106.626.6
    A. Oluwo26—1020006.037.2
    M. Butcher28188600005.386.3
    D. Udoh291831110006.076.3
    R. Graydon26188811206.706.3

    Fleetwood3-1-4-2

    Manager: Matt Lawlor

    Substitutions

    • 61′▲ A. Loupalo-Bi ▼ R. Coughlan
    • 66′▲ A. Murphy ▼ J. Robertson
    • 74′▲ J. Batty ▼ R. Cirino
    • 75′▲ C. Evans ▼ W. Davies

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Lynch321881200106.697.2
    S. Rooney291911211306.776.7
    R. Bennett221871101506.677.3
    F. Potter211821210206.917.3
    H. Neal241801200406.856.3
    L. McCann241881201306.847.3
    A. Murphy20—1000106.326.6
    M. Helm241731210306.776.7
    J. Batty20176500006.776.9
    C. Evans371831232406.546.3
    A. Loupalo-Bi20—1021006.516.5
    J. Pradic2018500000——
    J. Dempsey20—00000——
    R. Cirino—————————
    K. Hughes20—100006.50—
    J. Robertson20—30000——
    R. Coughlan291781041207.026.5
    W. Davies261861120106.476.3