EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Salford
2–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Crawley
  • Macaulay Langstaff 17', 50'
  • Dylan Morgan 59'

Moor Lane

Salford5-3-2

Manager: P. Cklamovski

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ Abraham Odoh ▼ Luke Garbutt
  • 66′▲ Matt·Butcher ▼ Brendan Sarpeng-Wiredu
  • 78′▲ Kallum Cesay ▼ Ryan Graydon
  • 84′▲ Jorge Grant ▼ Daniel Udoh
  • 84′▲ Luke Molyneux ▼ Nathan Asiimwe

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Norris321951200006.746.1
L. Molyneux271801114206.736.3
W. Aimson311791100106.936.7
D. Scarr31188700007.077.0
T. Allen251851010007.047.2
A. Odoh25168900316.006.7
M. Butcher28188600005.386.6
E. Bonds25179800106.647.0
J. Grant311751220006.916.4
K. Cesay23189906106.617.5
M. Langstaff281791240206.608.1
D. Udoh291831110006.076.5
B. Sarpong-Wiredu261911120206.916.3
A. Oluwo26—1020006.030.0
R. Graydon26188811206.706.5
L. Garbutt32180701306.505.9
L. Burge3219000000—0.0
N. Asiimwe21182500006.516.6

Crawley3-5-2

Manager: Colin Kazım-Richards

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ Priestley Farquharson ▼ Pele Arganese-McDermott
  • 61′▲ Lewis Richards ▼ Kellan Gordon
  • 61′▲ Gianmarco biase di ▼ Osman kamara
  • 76′▲ Stephen·Duke-Mckenna ▼ Jonathan Russell
  • 76′▲ Kai Jennings ▼ Louie Watson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
V. Mannone37189400006.146.3
P. Farquharson281911000406.496.0
C. Barker22180800206.556.4
L. Richards24182500006.305.8
A. Adeyemo27—1010106.696.5
Nathan Tinsdale21178500006.265.5
J. Arthurs241751000406.636.2
Kai Jennings19—400106.666.3
S. Duke-McKenna25170401006.596.3
Dylan Morgan—————————
G. Di Biase19—720106.565.7
K. Gordon28179701016.255.9
Osman Kamara19—1000006.476.2
N. Michalski18—500104.890.0
D. Orsi29188711004.930.0
J. Russell21185900306.626.2
L. Watson24180911206.676.0
Pele Arganese-McDermott20—200006.276.1