EL2EL2 · Matchday 2
Rotherham
1–1
Full timeHT 1–1
York
  • E. Otoo 20'
  • A. Newby 40'

New York Stadium

Rotherham4-2-3-1

Manager: Alex Bruce

Substitutions

  • 56′▲ F. Tavares ▼ T. Bradshaw
  • 57′▲ O. Ashley ▼ K. Ngwenya
  • 67′▲ L. Agbaire ▼ J. Rafferty
  • 76′▲ P. Mullin ▼ A. Martha

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Cann25188500005.507.7
D. Hall241801200106.736.2
S. Aljofree211861100206.026.5
L. Agbaire20—200007.107.5
E. Otoo23182711106.938.7
B. Cover22—910306.096.6
J. Buyabu221821210306.476.7
K. Spence241781003106.556.2
O. Ashley25180810107.136.7
F. Tavares24178711006.335.6
P. Mullin311781260106.846.9
J. Eyestone19198700106.07—
A. Martha22180401006.436.7
K. Ngwenya23189900106.526.9
J. Rafferty32180500006.686.9
M. Kaleta21—200006.85—
A. Nemane28170920006.84—
T. Bradshaw331651210106.506.5

York3-4-2-1

Manager: Scott Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 30′▲ Z. Johnson ▼ R. Fallowfield
  • 67′▲ A. Hunt ▼ A. Read
  • 71′▲ M. Kitching ▼ C. McArthur
  • 72′▲ J. Felix ▼ J. King

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. McNally21—1100006.746.3
M. Williams26188500305.787.3
Z. Johnson21183800007.056.5
M. Kitching301881100106.566.2
J. Felix261621101006.746.2
A. Hunt251701101007.076.9
O. Banks331911110307.046.6
H. Boyes241761126107.217.3
A. Newby301731161007.188.2
J. Grey221761111207.077.2
O. Pearce301741164206.905.9
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000——
Z. Medley25195500006.75—
C. McArthur20188100006.606.6
R. Fallowfield291741000106.886.9
J. King30178902006.086.5
A. Read261781001106.576.7
B. Farrar18—00000——