EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Rotherham
2–2
Full timeHT 2–1
Newport
  • Paul Mullin 4' (pen)
  • Aaron Nemane 12'
  • Harrison Biggins 28' (pen)
  • Gerard Garner 54'

New York Stadium

Rotherham3-4-2-1

Manager: A. Bruce

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ Jili Buyabu ▼ K. Lolas
  • 73′▲ Denzel Hall ▼ Kieran Ngwenya
  • 85′▲ kian spence ▼ Tom Bradshaw

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Eyestone19198700106.075.8
J. Rafferty32180500006.686.3
D. Iorfa30193600306.856.6
H. Douglas20—300206.276.2
D. Hall241801200106.736.1
K. Spence241781003106.556.4
Jayce Fitzgerald18179801106.517.1
J. Buyabu221821210306.476.5
A. Nemane28170920006.848.1
Jamie Jellis24174400106.606.2
P. Mullin311781260106.847.0
Sonny Aljofree211861100206.020.0
J. Austerfield24179901306.000.0
T. Bradshaw331651210106.506.5
T. Cann25188500005.500.0
Brandon Ashley Cover22—910306.090.0
K. Lolas—————————
K. Ngwenya23189900106.526.0

Newport3-4-1-2

Manager: H. Mullins

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Alfie Merritt ▼ Matthew Smith
  • 60′▲ Michael Adu-Poku ▼ Yahya Bamba
  • 60′▲ Gerard Garner ▼ Kion Etete

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Wright261901200006.565.8
L. Jenkins24—1200106.766.2
K. Cameron281901210006.896.5
Joe Thomas23193800106.696.4
C. Norman301881201306.946.0
M. Dibley-Dias221831000406.716.2
C. Brennan251891201106.986.1
Alfie Merritt17—501206.186.0
M. Adu-Poku20—800006.756.8
G. Garner27188710106.767.7
H. Biggins291751232306.977.2
K. Etete24194210107.336.6
C. Evans24188500105.650.0
K. Evans24170600005.680.0
S. MacDonald2918500000—0.0
D. Sassi22—300003.540.0
M. Smith26175600006.376.4
Y. Bamba26—1111106.626.6