EL2EL2 · Matchday 9
Rochdale
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Swindon
  • C. Hayes 88'
  • Kaelan Majekodunmi 85'

Spotland

Rochdale4-2-3-1

Manager: Ian Watson

Substitutions

  • 23′▲ J. Smith ▼ L. Hannant
  • 72′▲ ▼ C. Hayes
  • 73′▲ E. Francis ▼ E. Dieseruvwe

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
N. Ramming18190900106.846.9
S. Sherring25188500104.837.7
A. Flint36197721007.478.0
K. Wilson201911200106.496.9
C. Tasker19—811006.908.2
H. Gilmour271801200206.726.7
E. Francis261821101216.637.7
J. Smith28178710006.676.2
B. Adeeko22—1211206.607.0
G. Middleton25175803107.038.5
D. Brown201821242006.916.9
S. Waller22—300004.88—
S. Beckwith24178200004.36—
Z. Silcott-Duberry20183600004.90—
L. Hannant32180810105.936.3
I. Henderson41175410007.34—
E. Dieseruvwe301951101006.396.6
C. Hayes22170510106.297.0

Swindon4-4-2

Manager: Ian Holloway

Substitutions

  • 69′▲ T. Nichols ▼ O. Clarke
  • 83′▲ A. Drinan ▼ J. Hungbo
  • 90′▲ B. Kirkman ▼ D. Butterworth
  • 90′▲ J. Thomson ▼ L. Millard

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Ripley321911200207.437.5
J. Ball30191700206.426.5
S. Negru23—1202007.016.3
K. Majekodunmi211881100316.847.0
B. Kirkman21—900006.676.9
T. Nichols32178800105.816.9
J. Thomson251781002106.856.9
A. Munda191671102106.686.5
D. Butler31175601107.057.7
A. Drinan271821281007.206.2
A. Hackford21177800006.456.7
L. Ward2819400000——
J. Debayo20189500106.68—
O. Clarke331801010306.726.7
J. Pearman19—400006.55—
D. Butterworth26183500106.45—
J. Hungbo25173710005.756.3
L. Millard17—910106.59—