EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Rochdale
2–2
Full timeHT 1–0
Grimsby
  • Dajaune Brown 38'
  • Ian Henderson 88'
  • Kieran Green 57'
  • Jamie Walker 72'

Spotland

Rochdale4-2-3-1

Manager: Ian Watson

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Olutobi Adebayo-Rowling ▼ K. Taylor
  • 65′▲ Babajide Ezekiel Adeeko ▼ sam beckwith
  • 75′▲ Cian Hayes ▼ Luke Hannant
  • 81′▲ K. Taylor ▼ Ian Henderson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Sam William John Waller22—300004.886.3
O. Adebayo-Rowling29184900416.396.4
A. Flint36197721007.476.2
Kaiden Wilson201911200106.496.5
C. Tasker19—811006.906.7
H. Gilmour271801200206.726.6
B. Adeeko22—1211206.606.1
C. Hayes22170510106.295.8
E. Francis261821101216.636.3
G. Middleton25175803107.037.5
D. Brown201821242006.917.9
Z. Silcott-Duberry20183600004.900.0
S. Beckwith24178200004.366.2
L. Hannant32180810105.936.1
I. Henderson41175410007.348.2
S. Sherring25188500104.830.0
J. Spaven19—00000—0.0
Kane Taylor20—1001006.375.9

Grimsby3-1-4-2

Manager: D. Artell

Substitutions

  • 76′▲ Jamie Walker ▼ Cian Doyle
  • 76′▲ Justin Ikechukwu Obiora Amaluzor ▼ Sonny Finch
  • 89′▲ Iwan Morgan ▼ Finn Cartwright

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Pym301831000106.776.0
H. Rodgers291881211106.816.6
M. Kacurri201831100306.816.3
J. Foulkes22186300006.495.7
G. Turi241841011107.086.5
J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.4
K. Green281841242306.867.3
J. Walker32175910206.777.0
C. Vernam291701202306.946.1
A. Cook351851120106.626.5
Iwan Morgan191821212006.675.9
H. Cartwright2319200000—0.0
Cian Doyle20—1010106.546.1
S. Finch20—900006.476.6
Ryley Reynolds20180800004.900.0
Malaki Jahiem Golding—————————
F. Cartwright18185810106.906.0
H. Brown18—00000—0.0