EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Reading
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Notts County
  • J. Marriott 49', 72'

    Select Car Leasing Stadium

    Reading4-2-3-1

    Manager: Leam Richardson

    Substitutions

    • 76′▲ H. Roberts ▼ R. Williams
    • 76′▲ J. Marriott ▼ J. Brown
    • 90′▲ K. Lisbie ▼ D. Kyerewaa
    • 90′▲ G. Earthy ▼ C. Savage

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Pereira301881000106.947.3
    U. Godwin-Malife251801011006.917.1
    P. O'Connor281911010207.007.5
    B. Ward22188910106.988.0
    H. Roberts23175801406.577.5
    L. Wing301851001007.136.3
    A. Rinomhota28175900306.617.0
    K. Lisbie22—1034206.827.4
    G. Earthy21180520006.966.7
    P. Lane241771011106.837.2
    J. Marriott31173780007.549.1
    J. Stevens2818800000——
    C. Masterson27185100006.900.0
    D. Kyerewaa24173801005.806.8
    C. Savage22182700106.666.8
    J. Reid31181800006.390.0
    R. Williams291741001106.646.7
    J. Brown271781041006.796.9

    Notts County3-4-2-1

    Manager: Martin Paterson

    Substitutions

    • 59′▲ D. Lipsiuc ▼ R. Longelo-Mbule
    • 59′▲ J. Evans ▼ M. Palmer
    • 59′▲ H. Mustapha ▼ C. Grant
    • 59′▲ D. Kanu ▼ L. Smyth
    • 76′▲ O. Cooper ▼ C. Roberts

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Belshaw35191900006.14—
    J. Gibbons271751000205.996.8
    L. Ness23—1000206.806.4
    J. Bedeau261841000306.356.7
    N. Tsaroulla261781003006.706.5
    R. Finneran17—811206.925.8
    J. Evans25173900206.426.3
    D. Lipsiuc20—810205.985.8
    H. Mustapha19—700206.646.1
    O. Cooper26174830207.196.3
    D. Kanu21—710106.445.9
    H. Griffiths2018500000—0.0
    R. Longelo-Mbule26183200004.536.2
    R. McDonald33188300106.610.0
    M. Palmer30178300006.576.5
    C. Grant241851010206.736.2
    L. Smyth21—920206.616.0
    C. Roberts281731011006.846.9