EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Reading
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Leyton Orient
  • P. Lane 52'

    Madejski Stadium

    Reading4-4-2

    Manager: L. Richardson

    Substitutions

    • 73′▲ Jamie Reid ▼ Jacob Brown
    • 73′▲ Josh Stokes ▼ Charlie Savage
    • 90′▲ P. Lane ▼ Randell Williams
    • 90′▲ Kyreece Joshua Lisbie ▼ Daniel·Kyerewaa

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Joel Pereira301881000106.949.4
    U. Godwin-Malife251801011006.917.4
    P. O'Connor281911010207.007.0
    J. Dorsett23185301006.477.3
    H. Roberts23175801406.577.2
    Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.826.4
    A. Rinomhota28175900306.616.5
    L. Wing301851001007.137.7
    P. Lane241771011106.837.6
    J. Reid31181800006.396.3
    J. Stokes21—602006.736.3
    L. Fraser27185400004.400.0
    J. Brown271781041006.796.6
    D. Kyerewaa24173801005.800.0
    C. Savage22182700106.666.8
    J. Knight2818500000—0.0
    J. Stevens2517500000—0.0
    R. Williams291741001106.640.0

    Leyton Orient3-4-2-1

    Manager: R. Wellens

    Substitutions

    • 62′▲ Dane Scarlett ▼ Jaze Kabia
    • 62′▲ Joseph Olowu ▼ Charlie Wellens
    • 72′▲ Yusuf Akhamrich ▼ Armando Dobra
    • 85′▲ Aaron Connolly ▼ Tony Springett

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    N. Baxter27193800006.606.5
    J. Olowu261841010106.866.7
    W. Forrester24180711007.547.4
    A. Gilchrist22183400007.226.9
    F. Stevens221791000206.666.7
    A. Gilbert24183511207.186.6
    I. El Mizouni251851001207.067.0
    J. Morris24183500106.226.0
    Y. Akhamrich20—1032106.936.3
    A. Connolly25175300006.336.1
    D. Scarlett21180510006.486.2
    P. Chinedu19—800105.790.0
    A. Dobra24170810006.776.2
    I. Hayden301851000406.790.0
    J. Kabia25—1000006.366.0
    Noah Phillips21—300005.500.0
    T. Springett23182711205.606.3
    Charlie Gerard Richard Wellens23—600006.607.1