EL1EL1 · Matchday 5
Reading
3–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Blackpool
  • George Earthy 12'
  • Kyreece Lisbie 49'
  • Jacob Brown 90+4'
  • Leighton Clarkson 80'

Select Car Leasing Stadium

Reading4-2-3-1

Manager: Leam Richardson

Substitutions

  • 70′▲ Jack Marriott ▼ Jacob Brown
  • 70′▲ George Earthy ▼ Randell Williams
  • 76′▲ Kyreece Lisbie ▼ Daniel Kyerewaa
  • 85′▲ Andy Rinomhota ▼ Charlie Savage
  • 85′▲ Paddy Lane ▼ Jamie Reid

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joel Pereira301881000106.946.3
Udoka Godwin-Malife251801011006.916.7
Paudie O’Connor281911010207.007.0
Benn Ward22188910106.987.3
Haydon Roberts23175801406.576.3
Lewis Wing301851001007.137.2
Andy Rinomhota28175900306.616.9
Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.828.5
George Earthy21180520006.966.9
Paddy Lane241771011106.837.0
Jack Marriott31173780007.546.0
Randell Williams291741001106.646.9
Jacob Brown271781041006.797.2
Daniel Kyerewaa24173801005.807.2
Charlie Savage22182700106.666.6
Jamie Reid31181800006.396.6
Jack Stevens2818800000——
Conor Masterson27185100006.90—

Blackpool4-1-3-2

Manager: Ian Evatt

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ Dion Charles ▼ Tom Bloxham
  • 59′▲ Finley Munroe ▼ Ilmari Niskanen
  • 68′▲ Albie Morgan ▼ Jordan Brown

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Bailey Peacock-Farrell291931001007.285.5
Jordan Lee Williams261791010206.645.7
Oliver Casey251881001306.827.5
Josh Earl27195700107.056.6
Finley Munroe20—1011406.726.3
Albie Morgan251801010207.117.0
Josh Bowler261841022106.977.0
Karoy Anderson211801020206.705.3
Leighton Clarkson24175910006.828.2
Jerry Yates29175820106.546.3
Dion Charles301781012006.516.5
Ilmari Niskanen28177400006.376.3
Tom Bloxham22—1021006.636.3
Jordan Brown24181610005.826.5
Luke Southwood2818500000——
Zachary Ashworth23—701106.71—
Andy Lyons25178200003.28—
Ollie Hunter17—00000——