DFBDFB
RB Leipzig
3–1
Full timeHT 2–1
Magdeburg
  • A. Nusa 19'
  • C. Baumgartner 29', 54'
  • S. Gnaka 11' (pen)

Red Bull Arena

RB Leipzig4-2-3-1

Manager: Ole Werner

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ L. Klostermann ▼ K. Nedeljkovic
  • 46′▲ E. Banzuzi ▼ X. Schlager
  • 66′▲ Y. Diomande ▼ T. Gomis
  • 82′▲ A. Nusa ▼ M. Finkgrafe
  • 88′▲ C. Baumgartner ▼ A. Maksimovic

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Vandevoordt23192400106.837.2
L. Klostermann29187200006.106.0
W. Orban33186412007.486.9
C. Lukeba23184301007.036.9
D. Raum27180402107.507.3
N. Seiwald24179400106.857.0
E. Banzuzi20191420207.256.5
Y. Diomande19—311007.537.0
C. Baumgartner26180440107.739.2
A. Nusa20180411007.059.2
C. Harder211853—1006.506.2
P. Gulacsi3519100000——
L. Zingerle3118500000——
A. Haidara2717500000——
K. Nedeljkovic20184100007.007.0
X. Schlager28174400006.657.2
T. Gomis19182300006.676.5
A. Maksimovic18—200006.70—
M. Finkgrafe21183100006.606.6
S. Konate16—00000——

Magdeburg3-4-2-1

Manager: Markus Fiedler

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ M. Mathisen ▼ M. Geschwill
  • 58′▲ N. Pesch ▼ H. Bockhorn
  • 59′▲ M. Zukowski ▼ M. Breunig
  • 71′▲ L. Ulrich ▼ R. Ghrieb
  • 82′▲ L. Musonda ▼ K. Diawara

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
D. Reimann28186300107.107.2
L. Musonda30171300006.305.3
M. Mathisen29185210107.006.3
T. Muller31188300107.306.6
N. Pesch20183310006.636.2
S. Gnaka27179211007.257.5
F. Michel24186301107.006.9
A. Nollenberger28180201106.556.5
L. Ulrich20180300006.936.9
B. Atik30169301106.606.7
M. Zukowski24185100006.506.5
N. Kruth2218600000——
A. Hoti22191100006.90—
D. Stalmach20182100006.30—
H. Bockhorn30177200006.656.7
M. Breunig25195210006.906.3
P. Hercher29182100006.60—
M. Geschwill24182200006.757.0
R. Ghrieb26182321007.506.5
K. Diawara25180200006.506.5