EL2EL2 · Matchday 2
Port Vale
1–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Tranmere
  • G. Byers 18' (pen)
  • T. Ince 72'

Vale Park

Port Vale4-2-3-1

Manager: Jon Brady

Substitutions

  • 27′▲ G. Byers ▼ R. Walters
  • 75′▲ O. Lynch ▼ T. Simpson
  • 83′▲ L. Montsma ▼ C. Hall
  • 83′▲ M. Faal ▼ B. Garrity
  • 84′▲ G. Hall ▼ B. Waine

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Smith24187600004.856.9
J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.847.3
C. Humphreys27185800206.606.9
L. Montsma27191600105.646.6
L. Gordon26183500106.566.7
K. Dempsey301781010306.736.2
G. Byers29180720206.827.2
O. Hernandez321721010006.927.0
O. Lynch20—1010006.316.2
G. Hall21175900206.366.9
M. Faal22196200006.206.2
M. Terry21—00000——
C. Hall321931000006.696.7
J. Headley24176901106.67—
B. Garrity28183900306.476.7
B. Waine24179700006.346.5
T. Simpson23186400006.306.2
R. Walters20—800005.847.0

Tranmere4-2-3-1

Manager: Darrell Clarke

Substitutions

  • 53′▲ H. Male ▼ J. Turnbull
  • 59′▲ P. Brough ▼ J. Slater
  • 59′▲ T. Conlon ▼ S. Finley
  • 84′▲ Z. Okoro ▼ C. Veevers

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
H. Male25188700005.966.9
J. Senior261811101316.506.3
B. Faulkner21—921116.586.7
N. Smith291801100306.287.0
P. Brough29191300006.436.2
W. Vaulks321801213207.147.2
T. Conlon291731110106.346.5
J. Davies27184610106.446.3
T. Ince331781222206.797.5
Z. Okoro18—920106.636.2
J. Ironside321801211206.696.0
J. Turnbull31185500005.537.0
L. O'Connor25185400103.95—
J. Slater211821111306.656.9
S. Finley33170901106.746.9
O. Scott25—00000——
C. Veevers20—300003.906.7
S. Mann18—00000——