EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
Port Vale
1–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Grimsby
  • Kyle Dempsey 45'

    Vale Park

    Port Vale3-5-2

    Manager: Jon Brady

    Substitutions

    • 71′▲ George Cardinal Joseph·Hall ▼ Rhys Walters
    • 71′▲ Max Watters ▼ Oliver Lynch
    • 79′▲ Onel Hernández ▼ Ben Waine
    • 84′▲ Kyle Dempsey ▼ George Byers

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Marosi32193400007.256.8
    C. Humphreys27185800206.606.6
    J. Moon25186400206.426.1
    C. Hall321931000006.696.3
    J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.846.3
    K. Dempsey301781010306.738.2
    G. Hall21175900206.366.4
    B. Garrity28183900306.476.4
    J. Headley24176901106.676.7
    O. Hernandez321721010006.926.7
    M. Watters26188400006.426.2
    J. Smith24187600004.850.0
    Kyle John24—500006.590.0
    R. Walters20—800005.846.6
    G. Byers29180720206.826.5
    B. Waine24179700006.346.5
    M. Asamoah23183100003.250.0
    O. Lynch20—1010006.316.0

    Grimsby4-1-4-1

    Manager: David Artell

    Substitutions

    • 70′▲ Finn Cartwright ▼ Jamie Walker
    • 70′▲ Justin Ikechukwu Obiora Amaluzor ▼ Iwan Morgan

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    C. Pym301831000106.777.2
    H. Rodgers291881211106.815.9
    M. Kacurri201831100306.816.5
    C. McJannet271731000207.187.0
    J. Sweeney241781001106.836.3
    G. D. Turi241841011107.086.6
    J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.2
    K. Green281841242306.865.7
    F. Cartwright18185810106.906.4
    C. Vernam291701202306.946.3
    A. Cook351851120106.626.5
    H. Cartwright2319200000—0.0
    E. Pruti23192300016.270.0
    J. Walker32175910206.776.6
    R. Reynolds20180800004.900.0
    C. Doyle20—1010106.540.0
    S. Finch20—900006.470.0
    I. Morgan191821212006.676.3